Worldvision Q3-2025: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
=== City bidding process === | === City bidding process === | ||
The host city is expected to be determined through a city competition. At the moment, [[:en:Fukuoka|Fukuoka]] | The host city is expected to be determined through a city competition. At the moment, nine cities has expressed its desire to host the competition. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:94%" | |||
|+ Statistics (as of [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]) | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |City/town | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Venue | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Capacity | |||
|- | |||
| [[:en:Fukuoka|Fukuoka]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[:en:Fukuoka Convention Center|Marine Messe Fukuoka]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 15,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[:en:Funabashi|Funabashi]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[:en:LaLa Arena Tokyo-Bay|LaLa Arena Tokyo-Bay]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[:en:Hiroshima|Hiroshima]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[:en:Hiroshima Prefectural Sports Center|Hiroshima Green Arena]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[:en:Kobe|Kobe]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[:en:World Memorial Hall|World Memorial Hall]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 8,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[:en:Nagano|Nagano]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[:en:Big Hat|Big Hat]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 10,100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[:en:Okinawa|Okinawa]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[:en:Okinawa Arena|Okinawa Arena]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[:en:Osaka|Osaka]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[:en:Osaka-jō Hall|Osaka-jō Hall]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 16,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[:en:Tokyo|Tokyo]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[:en:Ariake Arena|Ariake Arena]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 15,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[:en:Yokohama|Yokohama]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[:en:Pia Arena MM|Pia Arena MM]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 12,150 | |||
|} | |||
== Format == | == Format == | ||