Jump to content

Australia in the Worldvision Q4-2022: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:


== <strong>Format</strong> ==
== <strong>Format</strong> ==
Australia Decides Summer 2022, organised by [[:en:SBS (Australian TV channel)|Special Broadcasting Service]] (SBS), will be held in the format of one final with the participation of six invited compositions released no earlier than 1 January 2021.
Australia Decides Summer 2022, organised by [[:en:SBS (Australian TV channel)|Special Broadcasting Service]] (SBS), will be held in the format of one final with the participation of six invited compositions released no earlier than 1 January 2021. On May 20, the number of participants in the selection was increased from 6 to 7 competitive applications.


===Voting===
===Voting===
Line 58: Line 58:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" colspan="3" | TBD May 2022
|[[:en:George Alice|George Alice]]
|Mid Years
|English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
|-
|[[:en:Flume (musician)|Flume]] feat. [[:en:Emma Louise|Emma Louise]]
|Hollow
|English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
Line 65: Line 73:
===Scorecard===
===Scorecard===
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders"
! rowspan="2" | Participant
! rowspan="2" | Song
! CT
! CT
! NT
! NT
Line 86: Line 94:
![[File:AUS-WA.png|24px]]
![[File:AUS-WA.png|24px]]
|-
|-
| [[:en:Hatchie|Hatchie]]
| Quicksand
|-
| On My Knees
|-
|-
| [[:en:Rüfüs Du Sol|Rüfüs Du Sol]]
| Is It Worth Being Sad
|-
|-
| [[:en:Meg Mac|Meg Mac]]
| Devil Lips
|-
|-
| [[:en:Alfie Arcuri|Alfie Arcuri]]
| Go To Hell
|-
|-
| [[:en:Clinton Kane|Clinton Kane]]
| Mid Years
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;"| TBD May 2022
| Hollow
|}
|}