Worldvision Q4-2022: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
The final will take place on XX November 2022. Thirteen countries will participate in the final, which were announced on | The final will take place on XX-XX November 2022. Thirteen countries will participate in the final, which were announced on 22 November 2022. | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | {| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | ||
! scope="col" | # | ! scope="col" | # | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
! scope="col" | Song | ! scope="col" | Song | ||
! scope="col" | Language(s) | ! scope="col" | Language(s) | ||
! scope="col" | Place | |||
! scope="col" | Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 | |01 | ||
|{{SMR}} | |{{SMR}} | ||
|Melanie Martinez | |Melanie Martinez | ||
|Soap | |Soap | ||
|English | |English | ||
|9 | |||
|107 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 255: | ||
|Lighthouse | |Lighthouse | ||
|Japanese, English | |Japanese, English | ||
|10 | |||
|105 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | |03 | ||
|{{NOR}} | |{{NOR}} | ||
|Alis Shuka | |Alis Shuka | ||
|Not About Us | |Not About Us | ||
|English | |English | ||
|8 | |||
|115 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | |04 | ||
|{{KAZ}} | |{{KAZ}} | ||
|Noize MC | |Noize MC | ||
|Century-Wolfhound | |Century-Wolfhound | ||
|Russian | |Russian | ||
|13 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | |05 | ||
|{{SWE}} | |{{SWE}} | ||
|Empress Of | |Empress Of | ||
|Save Me | |Save Me | ||
|English | |English | ||
|3 | |||
|142 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | |06 | ||
|{{HUN}} | |{{HUN}} | ||
|Zoe Wees | |Zoe Wees | ||
|Girls Like Us | |Girls Like Us | ||
|English | |English | ||
|5 | |||
|127 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
| Line 281: | Line 295: | ||
|Punchline | |Punchline | ||
|English | |English | ||
|- | |7 | ||
| 08 | |120 | ||
|-bgcolor="Gold" | |||
|08 | |||
|{{GBR}} | |{{GBR}} | ||
|Calum Scott | |Calum Scott | ||
|Rise | |Rise | ||
|English | |English | ||
|1 | |||
|172 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | |09 | ||
|{{ESP}} | |{{ESP}} | ||
|Maia Reficco | |Maia Reficco | ||
|De Ti | |De Ti | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|4 | |||
|130 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | |10 | ||
|{{KOR}} | |{{KOR}} | ||
|Chung Ha | |Chung Ha | ||
|Killing Me | |Killing Me | ||
|English, Korean | |English, Korean | ||
|6 | |||
|123 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | |11 | ||
|{{MNE}} | |{{MNE}} | ||
|Tropico Band | |Tropico Band | ||
|Nemirna | |Nemirna | ||
|Serbian | |Serbian | ||
|11 | |||
|92 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | |12 | ||
|{{PRT}} | |{{PRT}} | ||
|Gryffin & Kyle Reynolds | |Gryffin & Kyle Reynolds | ||
|Best is Yet to Come | |Best is Yet to Come | ||
|English | |English | ||
|2 | |||
|151 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | |13 | ||
|{{THA}} | |{{THA}} | ||
|Slot Machine | |Slot Machine | ||
|PhiangWaichai | |PhiangWaichai | ||
|Thai | |Thai | ||
|12 | |||
|84 | |||
|} | |} | ||