Worldvision Q1-2023: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox song contest | {{Infobox song contest | ||
| name = Worldvision | | name = Worldvision | ||
| final = TBD January 2023 | | final = TBD January 2023 | ||
| year = 2023 | | year = Q1-2023 | ||
| theme = | | theme = | ||
| logo = | | logo = | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| exsupervisor = [[File:Aus-icon.png|24px]] [[Australia|Mark Nightingale]] | | exsupervisor = [[File:Aus-icon.png|24px]] [[Australia|Mark Nightingale]] | ||
| winner = | | winner = | ||
| entries = | | entries = 18 (to date) | ||
| debut = {{CHN}}</br>{{LBN}}</br>{{NLD}}</br>{{USA}} | | debut = {{CHN}}</br>{{GRC}}</br>{{LBN}}</br>{{NLD}}</br>{{USA}} | ||
| return = None | | return = None | ||
| nonreturn = | | nonreturn = | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The <strong>Worldvision Song Contest Winter 2023</strong> - is set to be the 2nd edition of the [[WorldVision Song Contest]] that has been ever made. It is set to take place in the winning country of the [[Worldvision | The <strong>Worldvision Song Contest Winter 2023</strong> - is set to be the 2nd edition of the [[WorldVision Song Contest]] that has been ever made. It is set to take place in the winning country of the [[Worldvision Q4-2022|WorldVision Song Contest Q4-2022]]. | ||
== <strong>Location</strong> == | == <strong>Location</strong> == | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{CHN}} | |{{CHN}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{GRC}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||