Jump to content

Worldvision Song Contest: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Line 220: Line 220:
== <strong>Winning entries</strong> ==
== <strong>Winning entries</strong> ==
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" colspan="2" | Season
! scope="col" rowspan="2" colspan="2" | Season
! scope="col" | Date (Final)
! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Date (Final)
! scope="col" | Host
! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Host city
! scope="col" | Winner
! scope="col" colspan="2" | Countries
! scope="col" | Language(s)
! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Winner
! scope="col" | Points
! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Language(s)
! scope="col" | Runner-up
! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Points
! scope="col" rowspan="2" | Runner-up
|-
! scope="col" | Total
! scope="col" | Final
|-
|-
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | I
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | I
Line 232: Line 236:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 22 November 2022
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 22 November 2022
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Esp-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Barcelona|Barcelona]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Esp-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Barcelona|Barcelona]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" colspan="2" | 13
| {{GBR}}: [[:en:Calum Scott|Calum Scott]] - Rise
| {{GBR}}: [[:en:Calum Scott|Calum Scott]] - Rise
| English
| English
Line 241: Line 246:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 25 January 2023
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 25 January 2023
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Manchester|Manchester]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Manchester|Manchester]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" colspan="2" | 24
| {{SMR}}: [[:en:Annalisa|Annalisa]] - Bellissima
| {{SMR}}: [[:en:Annalisa|Annalisa]] - Bellissima
| Italian
| Italian
Line 250: Line 256:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2 July 2023
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2 July 2023
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Melbourne|Melbourne]]*
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Melbourne|Melbourne]]*
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" colspan="2" | 26
| {{DEU}}: [[:en:Rêve (singer)|Reve]] - Still Dancing
| {{DEU}}: [[:en:Rêve (singer)|Reve]] - Still Dancing
| English
| English
Line 259: Line 266:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 29 September 2023
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 29 September 2023
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Cologne|Cologne]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Cologne|Cologne]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 29
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 24
| {{NOR}}: [[:en:The Score (band)|The Score]] - Head Up
| {{NOR}}: [[:en:The Score (band)|The Score]] - Head Up
| English
| English
Line 268: Line 277:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 6 January 2024
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 6 January 2024
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Nor-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Oslo|Oslo]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Nor-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Oslo|Oslo]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 29
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 24
| {{LBN}}: Sasha Lopez x [[:en:AMI (Romanian singer)|AMI]] - Butterfly Dance
| {{LBN}}: Sasha Lopez x [[:en:AMI (Romanian singer)|AMI]] - Butterfly Dance
| English
| English
Line 277: Line 288:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 10 March 2024
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 10 March 2024
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Beirut|Beirut]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Beirut|Beirut]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 34
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 24
| {{PRT}}: Neoni - Darkside
| {{PRT}}: Neoni - Darkside
| English
| English
Line 286: Line 299:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 1 September 2024
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 1 September 2024
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Prt-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Guimarães|Guimarães]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Prt-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Guimarães|Guimarães]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 34
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 24
| {{VNM}}: [[:en:Michael Patrick Kelly|Michael Patrick Kelly]] ft. [[:en:Rakim|Rakim]] - Wonders
| {{VNM}}: [[:en:Michael Patrick Kelly|Michael Patrick Kelly]] ft. [[:en:Rakim|Rakim]] - Wonders
| English
| English
Line 293: Line 308:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | VIII
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | VIII
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | TBD 2024
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | TBD December 2024
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Vnm-icon.png|20px]] TBA
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Vnm-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Hanoi|Hanoi]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 36
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
|-
|-
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | IX
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | IX
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Q4-2024|Q4-2024]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Q4-2024|Q4-2024]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | TBD 2024
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | TBD Winter 2025
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="5" |Upcoming
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="7" |Upcoming
|}
|}


==Navigation==
==Navigation==
{{Navigation}}
{{Navigation}}