Jump to content

Worldvision Song Contest: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Line 219: Line 219:
| In the final, the jury and the televote each award an independent set of points. Also, an additional set of points have international viewers who were not represented by any of the participating countries.
| In the final, the jury and the televote each award an independent set of points. Also, an additional set of points have international viewers who were not represented by any of the participating countries.
|-
|-
| [[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] -  
| [[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] - [[Worldvision Q2-2024|Q2-2024]]
| 12, 10, 8–1</br>(semi-finals)</br>(12, 10, 8–1) × 2 +1</br>(final)
| 12, 10, 8–1</br>(semi-finals)</br>(12, 10, 8–1) × 2 +1</br>(final)
| In the semi-finals, only the televote is used to decide which songs receive points. In the final, the jury and the televote each award an independent set of points. Also, an additional set of points have international viewers who were not represented by any of the participating countries.
| In the semi-finals, only the televote is used to decide which songs receive points. In the final, the jury and the televote each award an independent set of points. Also, an additional set of points have international viewers who were not represented by any of the participating countries.
|-
| [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Q3-2024]] -
| 12, 10, 8–1 × 2
| International viewers were abolished and became part of the regular viewers. Now each competing country was not obliged to hold an audience vote. Each participating country could invite up to two viewers to vote in one or more shows, who had the right to rate the inviting game.
|}
|}