Worldvision Q4-2022: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
== <strong>Participating Countries</strong> == | == <strong>Participating Countries</strong> == | ||
===The Odds stage=== | |||
As of 1 May 2022, twenty nine countries have confirmed their intention to participate in the Summer 2022 edition, but only sixteen will promotion to the grand final. | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
! scope="col" | Country | |||
! scope="col" | Artist | |||
! scope="col" | Song | |||
! scope="col" | Language(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{AUS}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{BLR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{CHN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{DNK}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{FRA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{DEU}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{GRC}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{HUN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{IRL}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ITA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{JPN}} | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" colspan="3" | TBD 7 June 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|{{MKD}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{NOR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{NZL}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{POL}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{PRT}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{RUS}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SMR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SRB}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{KOR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ESP}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{SWE}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{CHE}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{THA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{NLD}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{UKR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{GBR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{USA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
{| | The final will take place on 23 July 2022. Sixteen countries will participate in the final. | ||
|style=" | {| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | ||
! scope="col" | Draw | |||
! scope="col" | Country | |||
! scope="col" | Artist | |||
! scope="col" | Song | |||
! scope="col" | Language(s) | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" rowspan="16" | TBD 1 July 2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||