Worldvision Q1-2025: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 519: | Line 519: | ||
| {{}} | | {{}} | ||
| {{}} | | {{}} | ||
|} | |||
===Semi-Final 2=== | |||
The second semi-final took place on XX June 2025. Fifteen countries took part in the second semi-final. Those countries along with {{AUS}}, {{ISR}} and {{ESP}} will vote and perform in this semi-final. | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
! scope="col" | # | |||
! scope="col" | Country | |||
! scope="col" | Artist | |||
! scope="col" | Song | |||
! scope="col" | Language(s) | |||
! scope="col" | Place | |||
! scope="col" | Points | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{CAN}} | |||
| [[:en:David Kushner (singer-songwriter)|David Kushner]] | |||
| Humankind | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{SMR}} | |||
| [[:en:Willow Smith|Willow]] | |||
| Curious/Furious | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{IRL}} | |||
| [[:en:Teddy Swims|Teddy Swims]] | |||
| Bad Dreams | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{CYP}} | |||
| [[:en:Rebecca Black|Rebecca Black]] | |||
| Trust | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{NZL}} | |||
| [[:en:Tam (singer)|Tam]] | |||
| Samo Ne Ovde | |||
| Serbian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{AZE}} | |||
| [[:en:Ed Sheeran|Ed Sheeran]] | |||
| Azizam | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{SRB}} | |||
| [[:en:Sophie and the Giants|Sophie and the Giants]] & [[:en:Purple Disco Machine|Purple Disco Machine]] | |||
| Paradise | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{NLD}} | |||
| [[:en:Di-rect|Di-rect]] | |||
| Wastelands | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{USA}} | |||
| [[:en:Hanna Ferm|Hanna Ferm]], [[:en:Maia Wright|Junie]] | |||
| Välkommen Åter | |||
| Swedish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{DNK}} | |||
| Felicia Lu | |||
| Wish You Well | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{ALB}} | |||
| Jemina | |||
| Ihmishirviö | |||
| Finish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{CHE}} | |||
| [[:en:Key (entertainer)|Key]] | |||
| Another Life | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{SWE}} | |||
| [[:en:Molly Sandén|Molly Sandén]] | |||
| Hålla mig | |||
| Swedish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{DEU}} | |||
| Flore | |||
| Monster | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{BIH}} | |||
| [[:en:Breskvica|Breskvica]] | |||
| Turbo I Folk | |||
| Serbian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{GBR}} | |||
| [[:en:Calum Scott|Calum Scott]] | |||
| Lighthouse | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 826: | Line 966: | ||
| {{}} | | {{}} | ||
| {{}} | | {{}} | ||
|} | |} | ||