Jump to content

Hungary in the Worldvision Q1-2024: Difference between revisions

From IECO - International Eurofan's Countries Organisation
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 3: Line 3:
== <strong>Final</strong> ==
== <strong>Final</strong> ==
Voting took place from 5 to 12 February 2024.
Voting took place from 5 to 12 February 2024.
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
| style="width: %;"|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=Gold|
|The winner.
|}
|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#87CEEB|
|Was presented at the Second Change.
|}
|}
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" rowspan="1" | Draw
! scope="col" rowspan="1" | Draw
Line 24: Line 39:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 114
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 114
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3
|-
|-bgcolor="#87CEEB"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03
| Escape My Shadows
| Escape My Shadows

Latest revision as of 20:24, 2 July 2025

Madýar Nationala Q1-2024 was the 4th edition and took place on 12 February 2024. The winner of the contest was to be eligible to represent Hungary at Worldvision Song Contest Q1-2024.

Final

Voting took place from 5 to 12 February 2024.

The winner.
Was presented at the Second Change.
Draw Artist Song Language(s) Total Place
01 Paulina Odaadom Hungarian 102 4
02 Nagi Bogi Várni Rád Hungarian 114 3
03 Escape My Shadows Emlékezni Rád Hungarian 116 2
04 Kovács Harmat Régi Mesék Hungarian 120 1
05 4S Street Mesélek a bornak Hungarian 96 5
06 VALMAR Playboy Hungarian 82 6

Navigation