Jump to content

Hungary in the Worldvision Q2-2024: Difference between revisions

From IECO - International Eurofan's Countries Organisation
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Created page with "'''Madýar Nationala Q2-2024''' was the 5th edition and took place on 1 June 2024. The winner of the contest was to be eligible to represent Hungary at Worldvision Song Contest Q2-2024. == <strong>Final</strong> == Voting took place from 25 May to 1 June 2024. {| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" ! scope="col" rowspan="1" | Draw ! scope="col" rowspan="1" | Artist ! scope="col" rowspan="1" | Song ! scope="col" rowspan="1" | Language(s..."
 
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 3: Line 3:
== <strong>Final</strong> ==
== <strong>Final</strong> ==
Voting took place from 25 May to 1 June 2024.
Voting took place from 25 May to 1 June 2024.
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
| style="width: %;"|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=Gold|
|The winner.
|}
|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#87CEEB|
|Was presented at the Second Change.
|}
|}
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" rowspan="1" | Draw
! scope="col" rowspan="1" | Draw
Line 17: Line 32:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 56
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 56
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4
|-
|-bgcolor="#87CEEB"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
| Maisy Kay
| Maisy Kay

Latest revision as of 20:31, 2 July 2025

Madýar Nationala Q2-2024 was the 5th edition and took place on 1 June 2024. The winner of the contest was to be eligible to represent Hungary at Worldvision Song Contest Q2-2024.

Final

Voting took place from 25 May to 1 June 2024.

The winner.
Was presented at the Second Change.
Draw Artist Song Language(s) Total Place
01 Synergy GirlPower Hungarian 56 4
02 Maisy Kay After Midnight English 72 3
03 Mihalufi Luca Nikotin Hungarian 48 6
04 ECHOS Carousel English 76 1
05 Mothica Red English 74 2
06 Kovacs Harmat OK Hungarian 52 5

Navigation