The Rest Of The World: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
=== History === | === History === | ||
The ROW points slot was introduced from the very first edition of the competition. However, unlike the main competition, Special Melody has only three ROW spots, and they are occupied by the heads of active IECO countries that are not participating in the current season. | The ROW points slot was introduced from the very first edition of the competition. However, unlike the main competition, Special Melody has only three ROW spots, and they are occupied by the heads of active IECO countries that are not participating in the current season. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:94%" | |||
|+ Statistics (as of [[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]) | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" rowspan="2" |Country | |||
! scope="col" rowspan="2" |Amount | |||
! scope="col" colspan="2" class="unsortable" |2023 | |||
! scope="col" colspan="4" class="unsortable" |2024 | |||
! scope="col" colspan="4" class="unsortable" |2025 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q3 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q4 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q1 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q2 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q3 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q4 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q1 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q2 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q3 | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Q4 | |||
|- | |||
| {{BIH}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{CHN}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{HRV}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{FRA}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{IRL}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{ITA}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{JPN}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{NLD}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{SMR}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{SRB}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{KOR}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{ESP}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{SWE}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{CHE}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{THA}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{USA}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{VNM}} | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V''' | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|} | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{Navigation}} | {{Navigation}} | ||
Revision as of 19:36, 13 August 2025
Votes from other participants in the voting process at IECO competitions have been introduced since season Q1-2023. The competition organizers themselves determine who to invite to participate in the voting.
In the Worldvision Song Contest
History
The use of five independent voters under the ROW sign in voting began with the Q1-2023 contest. The final points from the ROW were formed from the average value from all the full tops of each of the five ROW participants. Since Season Q3-2024, a sixth AI spot has been added to the ROV roster.
In the Special Melody
History
The ROW points slot was introduced from the very first edition of the competition. However, unlike the main competition, Special Melody has only three ROW spots, and they are occupied by the heads of active IECO countries that are not participating in the current season.
| Country | Amount | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 | Q4 | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | ||
| 1 | V | ||||||||||
| 2 | V | V | |||||||||
| 1 | V | ||||||||||
| 1 | V | ||||||||||
| 1 | V | ||||||||||
| 1 | V | ||||||||||
| 1 | V | ||||||||||
| 1 | V | ||||||||||
| 2 | V | V | |||||||||
| 1 | V | ||||||||||
| 3 | V | V | V | ||||||||
| 1 | V | ||||||||||
| 2 | V | V | |||||||||
| 1 | V | ||||||||||
| 1 | V | ||||||||||
| 1 | V | ||||||||||
| 3 | V | V | V | ||||||||