Jump to content

The Rest Of The World: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Line 9: Line 9:
The ROW points slot was introduced from the very first edition of the competition. However, unlike the main competition, Special Melody has only three ROW spots, and they are occupied by the heads of active IECO countries that are not participating in the current season.
The ROW points slot was introduced from the very first edition of the competition. However, unlike the main competition, Special Melody has only three ROW spots, and they are occupied by the heads of active IECO countries that are not participating in the current season.


{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
| style="width: %;"|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#9eff18|V
|Voted.
|}
|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#ffcf18|P
|Participant of the season.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:94%"
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:94%"
|+ Statistics (as of [[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]])  
|+ Statistics (as of [[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]])  
Line 51: Line 66:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" | '''P'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
Line 72: Line 87:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="6" | '''P'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
Line 97: Line 107:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" | '''P'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="4" | '''P'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
Line 109: Line 116:
| {{JPN}}
| {{JPN}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="4" | '''P'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="3" | '''P'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
Line 122: Line 124:
| {{NLD}}
| {{NLD}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="7" | '''P'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
Line 138: Line 134:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="2" | '''P'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" | '''P'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
Line 161: Line 156:
| {{KOR}}
| {{KOR}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="3" | '''P'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="2" | '''P'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
Line 175: Line 167:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="5" | '''P'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" | '''P'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
Line 202: Line 190:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="5" | '''P'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
Line 213: Line 197:
| {{THA}}
| {{THA}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="5" | '''P'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" colspan="2" | '''P'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
Line 242: Line 221:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#ffcf18;" | '''P'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:#9eff18;" | '''V'''