Worldvision Q2-2025: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
On July 28, the organizers of the competition announced that thirty -five countries would take part in the competition in Paris and that [[Switzerland]] and the [[United States]] would miss the competition. | On July 28, the organizers of the competition announced that thirty -five countries would take part in the competition in Paris and that [[Switzerland]] and the [[United States]] would miss the competition. | ||
=== | ===Semi-Final 1=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | {| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | ||
! scope="col" | # | ! scope="col" | # | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
! scope="col" | Language(s) | ! scope="col" | Language(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="5" | First Half | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 114: | ||
| 101 Zmija | | 101 Zmija | ||
| Serbian | | Serbian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 144: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{IRL}} | ||
| [[:en: | | [[:en:Dean Lewis|Dean Lewis]] | ||
| | | I Hate That It's True | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{MKD}} | ||
| | | [[:en:Dove Cameron|Dove Cameron]] | ||
| | | Romeo | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{SMR}} | ||
| [[:en: | | [[:en:Alternosfera|Alternosfera]] & [[:en:Delia Matache|Delia]] | ||
| | | Frig De Mor | ||
| | | Romanian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{KOR}} | ||
| | | Naomi Larein | ||
| | | Stranger | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{THA}} | ||
| | | Johnny Huynh | ||
| | | Red Rose | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" | Second Half | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{BRA}} | ||
| [[:en: | | [[:en:Say Now|Say Now]] | ||
| | | Can't Keep A Beat | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{CUB}} | ||
| [[:en: | | [[:en:Chase Icon|Chase Icon]] | ||
| | | Job Application | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 202: | Line 170: | ||
| Rajkumari | | Rajkumari | ||
| [[:en:Punjabi language|Punjabi]], English | | [[:en:Punjabi language|Punjabi]], English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 232: | Line 176: | ||
| Levitate | | Levitate | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 243: | Line 181: | ||
| Roya | | Roya | ||
| Dawn/Day | | Dawn/Day | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 282: | Line 202: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Semi-Final | ===Voting in the 1st Semi-Final=== | ||
===Semi-Final 2=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | {| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | ||
! scope="col" | # | ! scope="col" | # | ||
| Line 293: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{CZE}} | ||
| | | Nicolina | ||
| | | Situations | ||
| | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{HUN}} | ||
| | | [[:en:Adam Woods|Adam Woods]] | ||
| | | Okay | ||
| | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{ISR}} | ||
| | | [[:en:Sevdaliza|Sevdaliza]] | ||
| | | Messiah | ||
| | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{ITA}} | ||
| | | Fabio Rovazzi, Paola Iezzi & Dani Faiv | ||
| | | Red Flag | ||
| | | Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{KAZ}} | ||
| | | [[:en:Moya Mishel|Moya Mishel]], Dose | ||
| | | Ptashka (Плашка) | ||
| | | Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{NLD}} | ||
| | | [[:en:Megan Woods (singer)|Megan Woods]] | ||
| | | I Believe You | ||
| | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{NOR}} | ||
| | | [[:fr:Linh|Linh]] | ||
| | | J'avoue | ||
| | | French | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" | Second Half | ! colspan="5" | Second Half | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{ALB}} | ||
| | | Holden | ||
| | | Solo Stanotte | ||
| | | Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{ARM}} | ||
| | | MDMC | ||
| | | Kill the Light | ||
| | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{CAN}} | ||
| | | [[:en:The Hardkiss|The Hardkiss]] | ||
| Mayak (Маяк) | |||
| Ukrainian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{DNK}} | ||
| | | [[:en:Elley Duhé|Elley Duhe]] | ||
| | | Body Talk | ||
| | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{GRC}} | ||
| | | [[:en:Zoe Wees|Zoe Wees]] | ||
| Traitor | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{NZL}} | ||
| | | [[:en:Alaina Castillo|Alaina Castillo]] | ||
| Hookah Envenena | |||
| Spanish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{ESP}} | ||
| | | Gran Error, [[:en:Elvana Gjata|Elvana Gjata]] | ||
| Besame En Rio | |||
| English, Spanish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||