Jump to content

Countries of the Worldvision Second Chance: Difference between revisions

From IECO - International Eurofan's Countries Organisation
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
==Participants==
==Participants==
Throughout the history of the competition, 22 countries have taken part at least once.
Throughout the history of the competition, 23 countries have taken part at least once.


{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:94%"
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:94%"
|+ Statistics (as of [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2025|Q1-2025]])  
|+ Statistics (as of [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]])  
|-
|-
! scope="col" |Country
! scope="col" |Country
Line 39: Line 39:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
|-
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC"
| {{DEU}}
| {{DEU}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2023|Q2-2023]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2023|Q2-2023]]
Line 49: Line 49:
| {{HUN}}
| {{HUN}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2025|Q1-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 9
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 10
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2nd
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2nd
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
Line 60: Line 60:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2nd
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2nd
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC"
|-
| {{ITA}}
| {{ITA}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2024|Q2-2024]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2024|Q2-2024]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2024|Q2-2024]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6th
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
|-
|-
| {{JPN}}
| {{JPN}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2025|Q1-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 7
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 8
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3rd
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3rd
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
Line 87: Line 87:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6th
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6th
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC"
| {{NLD}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2025|Q1-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
|-
| {{NZL}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5th
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
|-
|-
| {{MKD}}
| {{MKD}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2025|Q1-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5th
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4th
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
|-
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC"
| {{NOR}}
| {{NOR}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q3-2024|Q3-2024]]
Line 103: Line 117:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
|-
|-
| {{NLD}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2025|Q1-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC"
| {{PRT}}
| {{PRT}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2023|Q1-2023]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2023|Q1-2023]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2024|Q4-2024]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 7
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
Line 126: Line 133:
| {{KOR}}
| {{KOR}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2025|Q1-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 9
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 10
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
Line 133: Line 140:
| {{ESP}}
| {{ESP}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2025|Q1-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 9
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 10
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2
Line 154: Line 161:
| {{THA}}
| {{THA}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2023|Q1-2023]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2023|Q1-2023]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2025|Q1-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 8
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 9
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5th
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5th
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0
Line 161: Line 168:
| {{GBR}}
| {{GBR}}
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2025|Q1-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Worldvision Second Chance Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 10
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 11
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1

Latest revision as of 20:02, 16 September 2025

Participants

Throughout the history of the competition, 23 countries have taken part at least once.

Statistics (as of Q2-2025)
Country Debut season Latest entry Entries Best placement Win
Australia Q4-2022 Q4-2024 7 1st 1
Canada Q3-2023 Q3-2023 1 9th 0
China Q1-2023 Q1-2023 1 10th 0
Denmark Q3-2023 Q1-2024 3 1st 1
Germany Q2-2023 Q1-2025 8 1st 1
Hungary Q4-2022 Q2-2025 10 2nd 0
Israel Q3-2023 Q3-2024 4 2nd 0
Italy Q2-2024 Q2-2025 2 1st 0
Japan Q4-2022 Q2-2025 8 3rd 0
Kazakhstan Q4-2022 Q4-2022 1 3rd 0
Lebanon Q1-2023 Q1-2024 4 6th 0
Netherlands Q4-2022 Q1-2025 5 1st 1
New Zealand Q2-2025 Q2-2025 1 5th 0
North Macedonia Q3-2024 Q2-2025 4 4th 0
Norway Q3-2024 Q1-2025 3 4th 0
Portugal Q1-2023 Q2-2025 7 1st 1
San Marino Q1-2024 Q1-2024 1 12th 0
South Korea Q4-2022 Q2-2025 10 1st 1
Spain Q4-2022 Q2-2025 10 1st 2
Sweden Q4-2022 Q1-2024 4 2nd 0
Switzerland Q1-2024 Q1-2024 1 1st 1
Thailand Q1-2023 Q2-2025 9 5th 0
United Kingdom Q4-2022 Q2-2025 11 1st 1

Navigation