Jump to content

Australia in the Worldvision Q3-2025: Difference between revisions

From IECO - International Eurofan's Countries Organisation
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Created page with "'''Australia Decides Q3-2025''' was the 8th edition and took place on TBA October 2025. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent Australia at Worldvision Song Contest Q3-2025. == <strong>Final</strong> == Voting took place from TBA to TBA October 2025. {| |- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;" | style="width: %;"| {|class="wikitable" |- |width=15px bgcolor=Gold| |The winner. |} | {|class="wikitable" |- |width=15px bgcolor=..."
 
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:


== <strong>Final</strong> ==  
== <strong>Final</strong> ==  
Voting took place from TBA to TBA October 2025.
Voting took place from 14 to TBA October 2025.
{|
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 01
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 01
| JoJo Siwa
| Daya
| Guilty Pleasure
| Drift Away
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
| Kungs, PNAU
| JoJo Siwa
| Light Me Up
| Guilty Pleasure
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
Line 48: Line 48:
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
| Kungs, PNAU
| Light Me Up
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
| Blusher
| Don’t Look At Me Like That
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 06
| Peach PRC
| Peach PRC
| Time Of My Life
| Time Of My Life

Revision as of 18:48, 21 October 2025

Australia Decides Q3-2025 was the 8th edition and took place on TBA October 2025. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent Australia at Worldvision Song Contest Q3-2025.

Final

Voting took place from 14 to TBA October 2025.

The winner.
Was presented at the Second Change.
Draw Artist Song Language(s) Total Place
01 Daya Drift Away English
02 JoJo Siwa Guilty Pleasure English
03 Muna What I Want English
04 Kungs, PNAU Light Me Up English
05 Blusher Don’t Look At Me Like That English
06 Peach PRC Time Of My Life English

Navigation