1,421
edits
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
===Semi-Final 1=== | ===Semi-Final 1=== | ||
The first semi-final took place on XXX. Fourteen countries took part in the first semi-final. Those countries plus {{ | The first semi-final took place on XXX. Fourteen countries took part in the first semi-final. Those countries plus {{ISR}} and {{JPN}}, as well as the international observers under an aggregated vote as "Rest of the World", will vote in this semi-final. <b>For the first time, the juries will also vote in the contest. Their points will be used as a backup for any force-majors with televotes and to research the differences of the televote and juries votes and how this impacts on the finalist qualification.</b> | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | {| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | ||
! scope="col" | # | ! scope="col" | # | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
! scope="col" | Points | ! scope="col" | Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 | |||
| {{HRV}} | |||
| [[:en:Clara Luciani|Clara Luciani]] | |||
| Respire Encore | |||
| French | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{SMR}} | |||
| [[:en:Irama (singer)|Irama]] | |||
| Aura Capitolo XII | |||
| Italian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{IRL}} | |||
| [[:en:Robin Schulz|Robin Schulz]], [[:en:Topic (DJ)|Topic]] & [[:en:Winona Oak|Oaks]] | |||
| One By One | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{LBN}} | |||
| Bade | |||
| Fragile | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{VNM}} | |||
| [[:en:Michael Patrick Kelly|Michael Patrick Kelly]] ft. [[:en:Rakim|Rakim]] | |||
| Wonders | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | |||
| {{ALB}} | |||
| Marlena | |||
| Red Flags | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{FRA}} | |||
| Doda | |||
| Mama | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{ARM}} | |||
| Lucky Love | |||
| J'veux d'la Tendresse | |||
| French | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{NLD}} | |||
| [[:en:Naaz (singer)|Naaz]] | |||
| Uproot | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | |||
| {{HUN}} | |||
| ECHOS | |||
| Carousel | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | |||
| {{FIN}} | |||
| Jaakko Kulta | |||
| Norjalaista Puuta | |||
| Finish | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{GRC}} | |||
| So Below | |||
| Hush | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{CAN}} | |||
| Henry Moodie | |||
| You Were There For Me | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{CHN}} | |||
| [[:en:Zior Park|Zior Park]] | |||
| Christian | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{KOR}} | |||
| [[:en:Griff (singer)|Griff]] | |||
| Miss Me Too | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 198: | Line 298: | ||
! scope="col" | Place | ! scope="col" | Place | ||
! scope="col" | Points | ! scope="col" | Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 222: | Line 308: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 262: | Line 325: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 286: | Line 335: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 307: | Line 342: | ||
| [[:en:Bad Omens|Bad Omens]] & [[:en:Poppy (singer)|Poppy]] | | [[:en:Bad Omens|Bad Omens]] & [[:en:Poppy (singer)|Poppy]] | ||
| V.A.N. | | V.A.N. | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
Line 334: | Line 361: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 350: | Line 370: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 366: | Line 379: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 382: | Line 388: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 430: | Line 429: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||