2,899
edits
m (MarkTHE19 moved page Worldvision Winter 2023 to Worldvision Q1-2023 without leaving a redirect) |
|||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
===Countries that have expressed interest in participating=== | ===Countries that have expressed interest in participating=== | ||
Below are the countries that have indicated their intention to conduct an internal or open selection of a representative to participate in the season: | Below are the countries that have indicated their intention to conduct an internal or open selection of a representative to participate in the season: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
! scope="col" | # | |||
! scope="col" | Country | |||
! scope="col" | Artist | |||
! scope="col" | Song | |||
! scope="col" | Language(s) | |||
! scope="col" | Place | |||
! scope="col" | Points | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{AUS}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{CHN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{HUN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{JPN}} | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center;" colspan="3" |TBA 4 Juanuary 2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{KAZ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{LBN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{MNE}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{NOR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{PRT}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{SMR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{KOR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{ESP}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{SWE}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{THA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{NLD}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{GBR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{USA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{Navigation-winter23}} | {{Navigation-winter23}} | ||
{{Navigation}} | {{Navigation}} |
edits