Kazakhstan: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Member station = [[:en:Khabar Agency|Khabar Agency]] | | Member station = [[:en:Khabar Agency|Khabar Agency]] | ||
| National selection event = None | | National selection event = None | ||
| Apps = | | Apps = 11 (6 finals) | ||
| Host = <!-- Number of host --> | | Host = <!-- Number of host --> | ||
| First = [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | | First = [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kazakhstan''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] | '''Kazakhstan''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] 11 times since making its debut in [[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]. The contest is broadcast in Kazakhstan by [[:en:Khabar Agency|Khabar Agency]]. | ||
[[File:Marina and the Diamonds, Roundhouse, London (Neon Nature Tour) 04.jpg|130px|left|thumb|[[:en:Marina Diamandis|Marina]] represented Kazakhstan in the [[Worldvision Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] season.]] | [[File:Marina and the Diamonds, Roundhouse, London (Neon Nature Tour) 04.jpg|130px|left|thumb|[[:en:Marina Diamandis|Marina]] represented Kazakhstan in the [[Worldvision Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] season.]] | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan=" | | [[:en:Moya Mishel|Moya Mishel]], Dose | ||
| Ptashka (Плашка) | |||
| Russian | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |14 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |148 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |7 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |117 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| Daricorn | |||
| Soz | |||
| Kazakh | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 150: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |15 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |15 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |34 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| | | Unjazba | ||
| | | Qara | ||
| | | Kazakh | ||
| style="text-align:center; background: | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |15 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |45 | |||
|} | |} | ||