Lebanon: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Member station = [[:en:Télé Liban|TL]] | | Member station = [[:en:Télé Liban|TL]] | ||
| National selection event = National selection ([[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] - [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]], [[Worldvision Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] - [[Worldvision Q1-2024|Q1-2024]]) | | National selection event = National selection ([[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] - [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]], [[Worldvision Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] - [[Worldvision Q1-2024|Q1-2024]]) | ||
| Apps = 9 | | Apps = 10 (9 finals) | ||
| Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q1-2024|Q1-2024]]) | | Host = 1: ([[Worldvision Q1-2024|Q1-2024]]) | ||
| First = [[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] | | First = [[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Lebanon''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] | '''Lebanon''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] 10 times since their debut in [[Worldvision Q1-2023|Q1-2023]]. The contest is broadcast in Lebanon by [[:en:Télé Liban|TL]], which also broadcasts Lebanese national selection competition. | ||
[[File:AMI - SuperStar Romania 01.jpg|150px|left|thumb|[[:en:AMI (Romanian singer)|AMI]] with Sasha Lopez represent Lebanon in the [[Worldvision Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] season.]] | [[File:AMI - SuperStar Romania 01.jpg|150px|left|thumb|[[:en:AMI (Romanian singer)|AMI]] with Sasha Lopez represent Lebanon in the [[Worldvision Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] season.]] | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan=" | | [[:en:Meesha Shafi|Meesha Shafi]] | ||
| Rajkumari | |||
| Arabic, English | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |10 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |160 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |8 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |142 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| [[:en:Cara (singer)|Cara]] & [[:en:Chadia Rodríguez|Chadia Rodriguez]] | |||
| Preferisco Te | |||
| Italian | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q4-2024|Q4-2024]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q4-2024|Q4-2024]] | ||
| | | [[:en:Roxy Dekker|Roxy Dekker]] | ||
| | | Sugardaddy | ||
| | | Dutch | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |9 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |62 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="gold" | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | ||
| | | [[:en:Noa Kirel|Noa Kirel]] | ||
| | | Deja Vu | ||
| | | Hebrew | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |1 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |135 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| | | [[:en:Aespa|Aespa]] | ||
| | | Hold On Tight | ||
| | | English | ||
| style="text-align:center; background: | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |9 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |64 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| [[:en:Kerli|Kerli]] | |||
| Feral Hearts | |||
| English | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |7 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |73 | |||
|} | |} | ||