Jump to content

Special Melody Contest: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 101: Line 101:
|-
|-
| [[File:Nzl-icon.png|20px]] [[New Zealand#Special Melody|New Zealand]]
| [[File:Nzl-icon.png|20px]] [[New Zealand#Special Melody|New Zealand]]
|-
| rowspan="1" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
| [[File:Cze-icon.png|20px]] [[Czechia#Special Melody|Czechia]]
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 184: Line 187:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Haifa|Haifa]]<br>Diversity of Languages
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Haifa|Haifa]]<br>Diversity of Languages
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 18
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 18
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]]<br>Teodora - Most Na Adi
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]]<br>[[:en:Teodora Džehverović|Teodora]] - Most Na Adi
| Serbian
| Serbian
| 110
| 110
Line 194: Line 197:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Glasgow|Glasgow]]<br>Contest Favorites
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Glasgow|Glasgow]]<br>Contest Favorites
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 20
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 20
| [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[Lebanon#Special Melody|Lebanon]]<br>Noa Kirel - Deja Vu
| [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[Lebanon#Special Melody|Lebanon]]<br>[[:en:Noa Kirel|Noa Kirel]] - Deja Vu
| Hebrew
| Hebrew
| <b>135</b>
| <b>135</b>
Line 204: Line 207:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Beirut|Beirut]]<br>Genre Extravaganza
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Beirut|Beirut]]<br>Genre Extravaganza
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 22
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 22
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]]<br>Jennie - Like Jennie
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]]<br>[[:en:Jennie (singer)|Jennie]] - Like Jennie
| English
| English
| 112
| 112
Line 211: Line 214:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | IX
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | IX
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-25]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-25]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | XX.09.2025
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 28.09.2025
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Newcastle upon Tyne|Newcastle upon Tyne]]<br>A Pair In Despair
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Newcastle upon Tyne|Newcastle upon Tyne]]<br>A Pair In Despair
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 22
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 22
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
| [[File:Jpn-icon.png|20px]] [[Japan#Special Melody|Japan]]<br>Mimoza - Young Queen
| English
| 109
| [[File:Hun-icon.png|20px]] [[Hungary#Special Melody|Hungary]]
|-
|-
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | X
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | X
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q4-2025|Q4-25]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q4-2025|Q4-25]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | XX.11.2025
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | XX.11.2025
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Xxu-icon.png|20px]] TBA<br>TBA
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Jpn-icon.png|20px]] TBA<br>TBA
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | TBA
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | TBA
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming