Special Melody Contest: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nzl-icon.png|20px]] [[New Zealand#Special Melody|New Zealand]] | | [[File:Nzl-icon.png|20px]] [[New Zealand#Special Melody|New Zealand]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| [[File:Cze-icon.png|20px]] [[Czechia#Special Melody|Czechia]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 187: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Haifa|Haifa]]<br>Diversity of Languages | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Haifa|Haifa]]<br>Diversity of Languages | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 18 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 18 | ||
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]]<br>Teodora - Most Na Adi | | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]]<br>[[:en:Teodora Džehverović|Teodora]] - Most Na Adi | ||
| Serbian | | Serbian | ||
| 110 | | 110 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 197: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Glasgow|Glasgow]]<br>Contest Favorites | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Glasgow|Glasgow]]<br>Contest Favorites | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 20 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 20 | ||
| [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[Lebanon#Special Melody|Lebanon]]<br>Noa Kirel - Deja Vu | | [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[Lebanon#Special Melody|Lebanon]]<br>[[:en:Noa Kirel|Noa Kirel]] - Deja Vu | ||
| Hebrew | | Hebrew | ||
| <b>135</b> | | <b>135</b> | ||
| Line 204: | Line 207: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Beirut|Beirut]]<br>Genre Extravaganza | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Beirut|Beirut]]<br>Genre Extravaganza | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 22 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 22 | ||
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]]<br>Jennie - Like Jennie | | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]]<br>[[:en:Jennie (singer)|Jennie]] - Like Jennie | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 112 | | 112 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 217: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Newcastle upon Tyne|Newcastle upon Tyne]]<br>A Pair In Despair | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Newcastle upon Tyne|Newcastle upon Tyne]]<br>A Pair In Despair | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 22 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 22 | ||
| | | [[File:Jpn-icon.png|20px]] [[Japan#Special Melody|Japan]]<br>Mimoza - Young Queen | ||
| English | |||
| 109 | |||
| [[File:Hun-icon.png|20px]] [[Hungary#Special Melody|Hungary]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | X | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | X | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q4-2025|Q4-25]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q4-2025|Q4-25]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | XX.11.2025 | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | XX.11.2025 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File: | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Jpn-icon.png|20px]] TBA<br>TBA | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | TBA | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | TBA | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | | style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | ||