Jump to content

Special Melody Contest: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Line 134: Line 134:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Tha-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Bangkok|Bangkok]]<br>Geographical Names
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Tha-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Bangkok|Bangkok]]<br>Geographical Names
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 16
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 16
| [[File:Can-icon.png|20px]] [[Canada in the Special Melody|Canada]]<br>[[:en:The Hardkiss|The Hardkiss]] - Antarctica
| [[File:Can-icon.png|20px]] [[Canada#Special Melody|Canada]]<br>[[:en:The Hardkiss|The Hardkiss]] - Antarctica
| Ukrainian
| Ukrainian
| 120
| 120
| [[File:Kor-icon.png|20px]] [[South Korea in the Special Melody|South Korea]]
| [[File:Kor-icon.png|20px]] [[South Korea#Special Melody|South Korea]]
|-
|-
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | II
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | II
Line 144: Line 144:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Kor-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Gangneung|Gangneung]]<br>Rock Bangers
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Kor-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Gangneung|Gangneung]]<br>Rock Bangers
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 18
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 18
| [[File:Grc-icon.png|20px]] [[Greece in the Special Melody|Greece]]<br>[[:en:Against the Current (band)|Against The Current]] - Weapon
| [[File:Grc-icon.png|20px]] [[Greece#Special Melody|Greece]]<br>[[:en:Against the Current (band)|Against The Current]] - Weapon
| English
| English
| 110
| 110
| [[File:Jpn-icon.png|20px]] [[Japan in the Special Melody|Japan]]
| [[File:Jpn-icon.png|20px]] [[Japan#Special Melody|Japan]]
|-
|-
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | III
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | III
Line 154: Line 154:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Grc-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Thessaloniki|Thessaloniki]]<br>Cinematic Beats
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Grc-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Thessaloniki|Thessaloniki]]<br>Cinematic Beats
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 20
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 20
| [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia in the Special Melody|Australia]]<br>[[:en:Stan Walker|Stan Walker]] - I Am
| [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia#Special Melody|Australia]]<br>[[:en:Stan Walker|Stan Walker]] - I Am
| English, Maori
| English, Maori
| 103
| 103
| [[File:Che-icon.png|20px]] [[Switzerland in the Special Melody|Switzerland]]
| [[File:Che-icon.png|20px]] [[Switzerland#Special Melody|Switzerland]]
|-
|-
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | IV
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | IV
Line 164: Line 164:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Perth|Perth]]<br>Mystery Forces
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Perth|Perth]]<br>Mystery Forces
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 20
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 20
| [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia in the Special Melody|Australia]]<br>[[:en:Darin|Darin]] - Electric
| [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia#Special Melody|Australia]]<br>[[:en:Darin|Darin]] - Electric
| English
| English
| 103
| 103
| [[File:Tha-icon.png|20px]] [[Thailand in the Special Melody|Thailand]]
| [[File:Tha-icon.png|20px]] [[Thailand#Special Melody|Thailand]]
|-
|-
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | V
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | V
Line 174: Line 174:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Brisbane|Brisbane]]<br>Underrated Gems
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Brisbane|Brisbane]]<br>Underrated Gems
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 18
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 18
| [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[Israel in the Special Melody|Israel]]<br>Jude York - Monaco
| [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[Israel#Special Melody|Israel]]<br>Jude York - Monaco
| English
| English
| 117
| 117
| [[File:Dnk-icon.png|20px]] [[Denmark in the Special Melody|Denmark]]
| [[File:Dnk-icon.png|20px]] [[Denmark#Special Melody|Denmark]]
|-
|-
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | VI
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | VI
Line 184: Line 184:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Haifa|Haifa]]<br>Diversity of Languages
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Haifa|Haifa]]<br>Diversity of Languages
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 18
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 18
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom in the Special Melody|United Kingdom]]<br>Teodora - Most Na Adi
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]]<br>Teodora - Most Na Adi
| Serbian
| Serbian
| 110
| 110
| [[File:Dnk-icon.png|20px]] [[Denmark in the Special Melody|Denmark]]
| [[File:Dnk-icon.png|20px]] [[Denmark#Special Melody|Denmark]]
|-
|-
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | VII
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | VII
Line 194: Line 194:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Glasgow|Glasgow]]<br>Contest Favorites
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Glasgow|Glasgow]]<br>Contest Favorites
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 20
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 20
| [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[Lebanon in the Special Melody|Lebanon]]<br>Noa Kirel - Deja Vu
| [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[Lebanon#Special Melody|Lebanon]]<br>Noa Kirel - Deja Vu
| Hebrew
| Hebrew
| <b>135</b>
| <b>135</b>
| [[File:Can-icon.png|20px]] [[Canada in the Special Melody|Canada]]
| [[File:Can-icon.png|20px]] [[Canada#Special Melody|Canada]]
|-
|-
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | VIII
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | VIII
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-25]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-25]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | TBA Summer 2025
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 27 July 2025
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Beirut|Beirut]]<br>Genre Extravaganza
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Beirut|Beirut]]<br>Genre Extravaganza
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 22
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 22
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]]<br>Jennie - Like Jennie
| English
| 112
| [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia#Special Melody|Australia]]
|-
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | IX
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-25]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | TBA Autumn 2025
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] TBA<br>TBA
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | TBA
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
|}
|}