Special Melody Contest: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Tha-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Bangkok|Bangkok]]<br>Geographical Names | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Tha-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Bangkok|Bangkok]]<br>Geographical Names | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 16 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 16 | ||
| [[File:Can-icon.png|20px]] [[Canada | | [[File:Can-icon.png|20px]] [[Canada#Special Melody|Canada]]<br>[[:en:The Hardkiss|The Hardkiss]] - Antarctica | ||
| Ukrainian | | Ukrainian | ||
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| [[File:Kor-icon.png|20px]] [[South Korea | | [[File:Kor-icon.png|20px]] [[South Korea#Special Melody|South Korea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | II | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | II | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Kor-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Gangneung|Gangneung]]<br>Rock Bangers | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Kor-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Gangneung|Gangneung]]<br>Rock Bangers | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 18 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 18 | ||
| [[File:Grc-icon.png|20px]] [[Greece | | [[File:Grc-icon.png|20px]] [[Greece#Special Melody|Greece]]<br>[[:en:Against the Current (band)|Against The Current]] - Weapon | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 110 | | 110 | ||
| [[File:Jpn-icon.png|20px]] [[Japan | | [[File:Jpn-icon.png|20px]] [[Japan#Special Melody|Japan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | III | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | III | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Grc-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Thessaloniki|Thessaloniki]]<br>Cinematic Beats | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Grc-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Thessaloniki|Thessaloniki]]<br>Cinematic Beats | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 20 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 20 | ||
| [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia | | [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia#Special Melody|Australia]]<br>[[:en:Stan Walker|Stan Walker]] - I Am | ||
| English, Maori | | English, Maori | ||
| 103 | | 103 | ||
| [[File:Che-icon.png|20px]] [[Switzerland | | [[File:Che-icon.png|20px]] [[Switzerland#Special Melody|Switzerland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | IV | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | IV | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Perth|Perth]]<br>Mystery Forces | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Perth|Perth]]<br>Mystery Forces | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 20 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 20 | ||
| [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia | | [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia#Special Melody|Australia]]<br>[[:en:Darin|Darin]] - Electric | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 103 | | 103 | ||
| [[File:Tha-icon.png|20px]] [[Thailand | | [[File:Tha-icon.png|20px]] [[Thailand#Special Melody|Thailand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | V | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | V | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Brisbane|Brisbane]]<br>Underrated Gems | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Brisbane|Brisbane]]<br>Underrated Gems | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 18 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 18 | ||
| [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[Israel | | [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[Israel#Special Melody|Israel]]<br>Jude York - Monaco | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 117 | | 117 | ||
| [[File:Dnk-icon.png|20px]] [[Denmark | | [[File:Dnk-icon.png|20px]] [[Denmark#Special Melody|Denmark]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | VI | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | VI | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Haifa|Haifa]]<br>Diversity of Languages | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Haifa|Haifa]]<br>Diversity of Languages | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 18 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 18 | ||
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom | | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]]<br>Teodora - Most Na Adi | ||
| Serbian | | Serbian | ||
| 110 | | 110 | ||
| [[File:Dnk-icon.png|20px]] [[Denmark | | [[File:Dnk-icon.png|20px]] [[Denmark#Special Melody|Denmark]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | VII | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | VII | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Glasgow|Glasgow]]<br>Contest Favorites | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Glasgow|Glasgow]]<br>Contest Favorites | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 20 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 20 | ||
| [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[Lebanon | | [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[Lebanon#Special Melody|Lebanon]]<br>Noa Kirel - Deja Vu | ||
| Hebrew | | Hebrew | ||
| <b>135</b> | | <b>135</b> | ||
| [[File:Can-icon.png|20px]] [[Canada | | [[File:Can-icon.png|20px]] [[Canada#Special Melody|Canada]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | VIII | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | VIII | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-25]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-25]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 27 July 2025 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Beirut|Beirut]]<br>Genre Extravaganza | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Beirut|Beirut]]<br>Genre Extravaganza | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 22 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 22 | ||
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]]<br>Jennie - Like Jennie | |||
| English | |||
| 112 | |||
| [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia#Special Melody|Australia]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | IX | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-25]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | TBA Autumn 2025 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] TBA<br>TBA | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | TBA | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | | style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | ||
|} | |} | ||