Jump to content

Australia in the Worldvision Q3-2025: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Created page with "'''Australia Decides Q3-2025''' was the 8th edition and took place on TBA October 2025. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent Australia at Worldvision Song Contest Q3-2025. == <strong>Final</strong> == Voting took place from TBA to TBA October 2025. {| |- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;" | style="width: %;"| {|class="wikitable" |- |width=15px bgcolor=Gold| |The winner. |} | {|class="wikitable" |- |width=15px bgcolor=..."
 
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:


== <strong>Final</strong> ==  
== <strong>Final</strong> ==  
Voting took place from TBA to TBA October 2025.
Voting took place from 14 to TBA October 2025.
{|
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 01
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 01
| JoJo Siwa
| Daya
| Guilty Pleasure
| Drift Away
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
| Kungs, PNAU
| JoJo Siwa
| Light Me Up
| Guilty Pleasure
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
Line 48: Line 48:
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
| Kungs, PNAU
| Light Me Up
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
| Blusher
| Don’t Look At Me Like That
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 06
| Peach PRC
| Peach PRC
| Time Of My Life
| Time Of My Life