Sweden: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| Flag = Swe-icon.png | | Flag = Swe-icon.png | ||
| Member station = [[:en:Sveriges Television|SVT]] | | Member station = [[:en:Sveriges Television|SVT]] | ||
| National selection event = None | | National selection event = None ([[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]] - ) | ||
| Apps = 1 | | Apps = 1 | ||
| Host = <!-- Number of host --> | | Host = <!-- Number of host --> | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Participation overview== | ==Participation overview== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|+Table key | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#c96| | |||
|Third place | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" | {|class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:47, 16 December 2022
| Sweden | |
|---|---|
| Member station | SVT |
| National selection events | None (Q4-2022 - ) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | Q4-2022 |
| Highest placement | 3rd: (Q4-2022) |
| Nul points | None |
Sweden has participated in the Worldvision Song Contest 1 times since making its debut in Q4-2022. Its best results were achieved by Empress Of in Q4-2022, who finished in third place.
The national broadcaster for the contest is SVT (Sveriges Television - en.: Sweden's Television).
Participation overview
| Third place |
| Year | Entrant | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4-2022 | Empress Of | Save Me | English | 3 | 142 |
| Q1-2023 | TBA 15 December 2022 - 10 Juanuary 2023 | TBA 25 Juanuary 2023 | |||