Jump to content

ESCOdds: Difference between revisions

From IECO - International Eurofan's Countries Organisation
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Line 13: Line 13:
! scope="col" colspan="2" | Season
! scope="col" colspan="2" | Season
! scope="col" colspan="2" | Date
! scope="col" colspan="2" | Date
! scope="col" | Host in ESC
! scope="col" | Host in ESC/JESC
! scope="col" | Countries
! scope="col" | Winner
! scope="col" | Winner
! scope="col" | Points
! scope="col" | Points
Line 23: Line 24:
| scope="row"  rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2023
| scope="row"  rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2023
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Liverpool|Liverpool]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Liverpool|Liverpool]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |19
| {{ITA}}, Artyom Alekseyonok
| {{ITA}}, Artyom Alekseyonok
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1140
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1140
Line 31: Line 33:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 7-26 November
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 7-26 November
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Fra-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Nice|Nice]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Fra-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Nice|Nice]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |14
| {{DEU}}, Egor Tarashkevich
| {{DEU}}, Egor Tarashkevich
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 424
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 424
Line 40: Line 43:
| scope="row"  rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2024
| scope="row"  rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2024
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Swe-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Malmö|Malmö]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Swe-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Malmö|Malmö]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |18
| {{SMR}}, Nikita Likhanov
| {{SMR}}, Nikita Likhanov
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 788
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 788
Line 48: Line 52:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 9-16 November
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 9-16 November
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Esp-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Madrid|Madrid]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Esp-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Madrid|Madrid]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |18
| {{DNK}}, Nikita Belonogov
| {{DNK}}, Nikita Belonogov
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 382
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 382
Line 57: Line 62:
| scope="row"  rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2025
| scope="row"  rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2025
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Che-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Basel|Basel]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Che-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Basel|Basel]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |26
|  
|  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
Line 65: Line 71:
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | XX-XX December
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | XX-XX December
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Geo-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Tbilisi|Tbilisi]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Geo-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Tbilisi|Tbilisi]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
|
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
|
|-
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | IV (VII)
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[ESCOdds 2026|2026]]
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | XX-XX May
| scope="row"  rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2026
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Xxu-icon.png|20px]] TBA
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
|  
|  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  

Revision as of 09:21, 14 May 2025

The Eurovision Song Contest Odds (or ESCOdds) is an international online games competition which has been organised by the International Eurofan's Countries Organisation (IECO) annually since 2023.

Origins and history

Format

Rules

Participation

Winning entries

Season Date Host in ESC/JESC Countries Winner Points Runner-up
I 2023 1-13 May 2023 Liverpool 19 Italy, Artyom Alekseyonok 1140 Croatia, Sergey Silkin
I (II) 2023 7-26 November Nice 14 Germany, Egor Tarashkevich 424 Croatia, Sergey Silkin
II (III) 2024 1-11 May 2024 Malmö 18 San Marino, Nikita Likhanov 788 Vietnam, Denis Nikitin
II (IV) 2024 9-16 November Madrid 18 Denmark, Nikita Belonogov 382 San Marino, Nikita Likhanov
III (V) 2025 1-17 May 2025 Basel 26
III (VI) 2025 XX-XX December Tbilisi
IV (VII) 2026 XX-XX May 2026 TBA

Navigation