3,352
edits
(Created page with "{{Infobox song contest | name = Worldvision | semi1 = TBD June 2024 | semi2 = TBD June 2024 | final = TBD June 2024 | year = Q2-2024 | theme = | logo = | host = 20px Tele-Liban | venue = TBA, TBA, Portugal | presenters = | director = | exproducer = 20px Denis Vorobyov | exsupervisor = 20px Mark Solovyov | winner = | entries = 34 (to date) | debut = | return =...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
The <strong>Worldvision Song Contest Quarter 2 - 2024</strong> was the 7th edition of the [[Worldvision Song Contest]]. It is set to take place in TBA, [[Portugal]], following the country's victory at the [[Worldvision Q1-2024|WorldVision Song Contest Q1-2024]] contest with the song "Darkside" by Neoni. Organised by the [[Main Page|International Eurofan's Countries Organisation]] (IECO) and host broadcaster [[:en:Rádio e Televisão de Portugal|RTP]]. The contest was held at the Beirut Seaside Arena, and consisted of a semi-finals on XX and XX June, and a final on XX June. | The <strong>Worldvision Song Contest Quarter 2 - 2024</strong> was the 7th edition of the [[Worldvision Song Contest]]. It is set to take place in TBA, [[Portugal]], following the country's victory at the [[Worldvision Q1-2024|WorldVision Song Contest Q1-2024]] contest with the song "Darkside" by Neoni. Organised by the [[Main Page|International Eurofan's Countries Organisation]] (IECO) and host broadcaster [[:en:Rádio e Televisão de Portugal|RTP]]. The contest was held at the Beirut Seaside Arena, and consisted of a semi-finals on XX and XX June, and a final on XX June. | ||
== Location == | |||
=== Bidding phase === | |||
== Production == | |||
=== Slogan and Visual Design === | |||
== Format == | |||
===Semi-Final Allocation Draw=== | |||
===Entries=== | |||
== Contest Overview == | |||
===Semi-Finals=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
! scope="col" | # | |||
! scope="col" | Country | |||
! scope="col" | Artist | |||
! scope="col" | Song | |||
! scope="col" | Language(s) | |||
! scope="col" | Place | |||
! scope="col" | Points | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{ARM}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{AUS}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{CAN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{CHN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{HRV}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{CYP}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{DNK}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{FIN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{FRA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{DEU}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{GRC}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{HUN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{IRL}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{ITA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{KAZ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{LBN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{MLT}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{NLD}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{NOR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{POL}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{SMR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{SRB}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{KOR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{CHE}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{THA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{GBR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{UZB}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{VNM}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Final=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
! scope="col" | # | |||
! scope="col" | Country | |||
! scope="col" | Artist | |||
! scope="col" | Song | |||
! scope="col" | Language(s) | |||
! scope="col" | Place | |||
! scope="col" | Points | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{ALB}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{ISR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{JPN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{PRT}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{ESP}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{SWE}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{Navigation-Q2-2024}} | {{Navigation-Q2-2024}} | ||
{{Navigation}} | {{Navigation}} |
edits