ESCOdds: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 1-13 May | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 1-13 May | ||
| scope="row" rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2023 | | scope="row" rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2023 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png| | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Liverpool|Liverpool]] | ||
| {{ITA}}, Artyom Alekseyonok | | {{ITA}}, Artyom Alekseyonok | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1140 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1140 | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[JESCOdds 2023|2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[JESCOdds 2023|2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 7-26 November | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 7-26 November | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Fra-icon.png| | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Fra-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Nice|Nice]] | ||
| {{DEU}}, Egor Tarashkevich | | {{DEU}}, Egor Tarashkevich | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 424 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 424 | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | II (III) | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | II (III) | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[ESCOdds 2024|2024]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[ESCOdds 2024|2024]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 1-11 May | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2024 | | scope="row" rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2024 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Swe-icon.png| | | scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Swe-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Malmö|Malmö]] | ||
| {{SMR}}, Nikita Likhanov | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 788 | |||
| {{VNM}}, Denis Nikitin | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | II (IV) | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[JESCOdds 2024|2024]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | XX-16 November | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Esp-icon.png|20px]] [[:en:Madrid|Madrid]] | |||
| | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | III (VI) | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[ESCOdds 2025|2025]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | XX-XX May | |||
| scope="row" rowspan="2"; style="text-align:left; background:;" | 2025 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Che-icon.png|20px]] TBA | |||
| | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | III (VII) | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[JESCOdds 2025|2025]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | XX-XX November | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:left; background:;" | [[File:Xxu-icon.png|20px]] TBA | |||
| | | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | |
Latest revision as of 17:29, 4 June 2024
The Eurovision Song Contest Odds (or ESCOdds) is an international online games competition which has been organised by the International Eurofan's Countries Organisation (IECO) annually since 2023.
Origins and history
Format
Rules
Participation
Winning entries
Season | Date | Host in ESC | Winner | Points | Runner-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 2023 | 1-13 May | 2023 | ![]() |
![]() |
1140 | ![]() |
I (II) | 2023 | 7-26 November | ![]() |
![]() |
424 | ![]() | |
II (III) | 2024 | 1-11 May | 2024 | ![]() |
![]() |
788 | ![]() |
II (IV) | 2024 | XX-16 November | ![]() |
||||
III (VI) | 2025 | XX-XX May | 2025 | ![]() |
|||
III (VII) | 2025 | XX-XX November | ![]() |