Worldvision Q2-2024: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{Infobox song contest | name = Worldvision | semi1 = TBD June 2024 | semi2 = TBD June 2024 | final = TBD June 2024 | year = Q2-2024 | theme = | logo = | host = 20px Tele-Liban | venue = TBA, TBA, Portugal | presenters = | director = | exproducer = 20px Denis Vorobyov | exsupervisor = 20px Mark Solovyov | winner = | entries = 34 (to date) | debut = | return =...") |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| theme = | | theme = | ||
| logo = | | logo = | ||
| host = [[File:Prt-icon.png|20px]] [[Portugal| | | host = [[File:Prt-icon.png|20px]] [[Portugal|RTP]] | ||
| venue = TBA, TBA, Portugal | | venue = TBA, TBA, Portugal | ||
| presenters = | | presenters = | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The <strong>Worldvision Song Contest Quarter 2 - 2024</strong> was the 7th edition of the [[Worldvision Song Contest]]. It is set to take place in TBA, [[Portugal]], following the country's victory at the [[Worldvision Q1-2024|WorldVision Song Contest Q1-2024]] contest with the song "Darkside" by Neoni. Organised by the [[Main Page|International Eurofan's Countries Organisation]] (IECO) and host broadcaster [[:en:Rádio e Televisão de Portugal|RTP]]. The contest was held | The <strong>Worldvision Song Contest Quarter 2 - 2024</strong> was the 7th edition of the [[Worldvision Song Contest]]. It is set to take place in TBA, [[Portugal]], following the country's victory at the [[Worldvision Q1-2024|WorldVision Song Contest Q1-2024]] contest with the song "Darkside" by Neoni. Organised by the [[Main Page|International Eurofan's Countries Organisation]] (IECO) and host broadcaster [[:en:Rádio e Televisão de Portugal|RTP]]. The contest was held TBA arena, and consisted of a semi-finals on XX and XX June, and a final on XX June. | ||
== Location == | |||
=== Bidding phase === | |||
== Production == | |||
=== Slogan and Visual Design === | |||
== Format == | |||
===Semi-Final Allocation Draw=== | |||
===Entries=== | |||
== Contest Overview == | |||
===Semi-Finals=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
! scope="col" | # | |||
! scope="col" | Country | |||
! scope="col" | Artist | |||
! scope="col" | Song | |||
! scope="col" | Language(s) | |||
! scope="col" | Place | |||
! scope="col" | Points | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{ARM}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{AUS}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{CAN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{CHN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{HRV}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{CYP}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{DNK}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{FIN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{FRA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{DEU}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{GRC}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{HUN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{IRL}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{ITA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{KAZ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{LBN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{MLT}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{NLD}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{NOR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{POL}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{SMR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{SRB}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{KOR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{CHE}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{THA}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{GBR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{UZB}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{VNM}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Final=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
! scope="col" | # | |||
! scope="col" | Country | |||
! scope="col" | Artist | |||
! scope="col" | Song | |||
! scope="col" | Language(s) | |||
! scope="col" | Place | |||
! scope="col" | Points | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{ALB}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{ISR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{JPN}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{PRT}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{ESP}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{SWE}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{Navigation-Q2-2024}} | {{Navigation-Q2-2024}} | ||
{{Navigation}} | {{Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 17:40, 24 March 2024
Worldvision Q2-2024 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final 1 | TBD June 2024 |
Semi-final 2 | TBD June 2024 |
Final | TBD June 2024 |
Host | |
Venue | TBA, TBA, Portugal |
Executive supervisor | Mark Solovyov |
Executive producer | Denis Vorobyov |
Host broadcaster | RTP |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 34 (to date) |
Participation map | |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country awards one set in the semi-finals, and two sets in the final, of 12, 10, 8–1 points to ten songs. Five international observers are aggregated and awarded as one set of points. |
The Worldvision Song Contest Quarter 2 - 2024 was the 7th edition of the Worldvision Song Contest. It is set to take place in TBA, Portugal, following the country's victory at the WorldVision Song Contest Q1-2024 contest with the song "Darkside" by Neoni. Organised by the International Eurofan's Countries Organisation (IECO) and host broadcaster RTP. The contest was held TBA arena, and consisted of a semi-finals on XX and XX June, and a final on XX June.
Location
Bidding phase
Production
Slogan and Visual Design
Format
Semi-Final Allocation Draw
Entries
Contest Overview
Semi-Finals
# | Country | Artist | Song | Language(s) | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armenia | ||||||
Australia | ||||||
Canada | ||||||
China | ||||||
Croatia | ||||||
Cyprus | ||||||
Denmark | ||||||
Finland | ||||||
France | ||||||
Germany | ||||||
Greece | ||||||
Hungary | ||||||
Ireland | ||||||
Italy | ||||||
Kazakhstan | ||||||
Lebanon | ||||||
Malta | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||
Norway | ||||||
Poland | ||||||
San Marino | ||||||
Serbia | ||||||
South Korea | ||||||
Switzerland | ||||||
Thailand | ||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||
Uzbekistan | ||||||
Vietnam |
Final
# | Country | Artist | Song | Language(s) | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Albania | ||||||
Israel | ||||||
Japan | ||||||
Portugal | ||||||
Spain | ||||||
Sweden |