Jump to content

South Korea in the Worldvision Q4-2023: Difference between revisions

From IECO - International Eurofan's Countries Organisation
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Share The Moment Q4-2023''' was the 5th edition and took place on XX December 2023. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[South Korea]] at [[Worldvision Q4-2023|Worldvision Song Contest Q4-2023]].
'''Share The Moment Q4-2023''' was the 5th edition and took place on 12 December 2023. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[South Korea]] at [[Worldvision Q4-2023|Worldvision Song Contest Q4-2023]].


== <strong>Final</strong> ==  
== <strong>Final</strong> ==  
Voting took place from 6 to 10 December 2023.
Voting took place from 6 to 10 December 2023.
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
| style="width: %;"|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=Gold|
|The winner.
|}
|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#87CEEB|
|Was presented at the Second Change.
|}
|}
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" | Draw
! scope="col" | Draw
Line 24: Line 39:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 51
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 51
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4
|-
|-bgcolor="#87CEEB"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03
| GHOST9
| GHOST9
Line 38: Line 53:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 44
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 44
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5
|-
|-bgcolor="Gold"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
| DPR IAN
| DPR IAN

Latest revision as of 19:50, 20 June 2025

Share The Moment Q4-2023 was the 5th edition and took place on 12 December 2023. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent South Korea at Worldvision Song Contest Q4-2023.

Final

Voting took place from 6 to 10 December 2023.

The winner.
Was presented at the Second Change.
Draw Artist Song Language(s) Total Place
01 A.C.E Effortless English 77 2
02 Ostrovskyi Voda Ukrainian 51 4
03 GHOST9 Ruckus English, Korean 68 3
04 Tatsuya Kitani Where Our Blue Is Japanese 44 5
05 DPR IAN Don't Go Insane English 108 1

Navigation