South Korea in the Worldvision Q1-2024: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== <strong>Final</strong> == | == <strong>Final</strong> == | ||
Voting took place from 5 to 12 February 2024. | Voting took place from 5 to 12 February 2024. | ||
{| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;" | |||
| style="width: %;"| | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|width=15px bgcolor=Gold| | |||
|The winner. | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|width=15px bgcolor=#87CEEB| | |||
|Was presented at the Second Change. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | {| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | ||
! scope="col" | Draw | ! scope="col" | Draw | ||
| Line 12: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 01 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 01 | ||
| | | JaidynAlexis | ||
| Barbie | | Barbie | ||
| | | English | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 58 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 58 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 8 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02 | ||
| | | Anson Lo | ||
| My Life | | My Life | ||
| | | Chinese | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 114 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 114 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4 | ||
|-bgcolor="Gold" | |-bgcolor="Gold" | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03 | ||
| | | Tyler Shaw | ||
| Out of Sight | | Out of Sight | ||
| | | English | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 141 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 141 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#87CEEB" | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04 | ||
| | | Halle | ||
| Angel | | Angel | ||
| | | English | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 121 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 121 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05 | ||
| | | Reneé Rapp, Megan Thee Stallion | ||
| Not My Fault | | Not My Fault | ||
| | | English | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 96 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 96 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 06 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 06 | ||
| | | ATEEZ | ||
| It's You | | It's You | ||
| | | English, Korean | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 137 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 137 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 07 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 07 | ||
| | | BLOODY | ||
| Bloody | | Bloody | ||
| | | English, Korean | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 92 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 92 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 08 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 08 | ||
| | | S8YN | ||
| WYDNN | | WYDNN | ||
| | | English, Korean | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 88 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 88 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 7 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 7 | ||
Latest revision as of 20:26, 2 July 2025
Share The Moment Q1-2024 was the 6th edition and took place on 12 February 2024. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent South Korea at Worldvision Song Contest Q1-2024.
Final
Voting took place from 5 to 12 February 2024.
|
|
| Draw | Artist | Song | Language(s) | Total | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | JaidynAlexis | Barbie | English | 58 | 8 |
| 02 | Anson Lo | My Life | Chinese | 114 | 4 |
| 03 | Tyler Shaw | Out of Sight | English | 141 | 1 |
| 04 | Halle | Angel | English | 121 | 3 |
| 05 | Reneé Rapp, Megan Thee Stallion | Not My Fault | English | 96 | 5 |
| 06 | ATEEZ | It's You | English, Korean | 137 | 2 |
| 07 | BLOODY | Bloody | English, Korean | 92 | 6 |
| 08 | S8YN | WYDNN | English, Korean | 88 | 7 |