Jump to content

Thailand in the Worldvision Q3-2024: Difference between revisions

From IECO - International Eurofan's Countries Organisation
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
Created page with "'''Thai Next Star Q3-2024''' was the 6th edition and took place on TBA November 2024. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent Thailand at Worldvision Song Contest Q3-2024. == <strong>Final</strong> == Voting took place from 19 to XX November 2024. {| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" ! scope="col" | Draw ! scope="col" | Artist ! scope="col" | Song ! scope="col" | Language(s) ! scope="col" | Total ! scope="col" | Place..."
 
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Thai Next Star Q3-2024''' was the 6th edition and took place on TBA November 2024. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[Thailand]] at [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Worldvision Song Contest Q3-2024]].
'''Thai Next Star Q3-2024''' was the 6th edition and took place on 26 November 2024. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[Thailand]] at [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Worldvision Song Contest Q3-2024]].


== <strong>Final</strong> ==
== <strong>Final</strong> ==
Voting took place from 19 to XX November 2024.
Voting took place from 19 to 26 November 2024.
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
| style="width: %;"|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=Gold|
|The winner.
|}
|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#87CEEB|
|Was presented at the Second Change.
|}
|}
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" | Draw
! scope="col" | Draw
Line 14: Line 29:
| SAINT AFTER SIX
| SAINT AFTER SIX
| Shadow
| Shadow
|  
| Thai
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 106
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
| MILLI ft. NAMEMT
| MILLI ft. NAMEMT
| Rak Na Way
| Rak Na Way
|  
| Thai
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 62
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03
| Gen Neo
| Gen Neo
| Tell The Truth
| Tell The Truth
|  
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 84
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5
|-
|-bgcolor="Gold"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
| BUS
| BUS
| Liar
| Liar
|  
| Thai
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 136
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
| PiXXiE
| PiXXiE
| DEJAYOU
| DEJAYOU
|  
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 118
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3
|-
|-bgcolor="#87CEEB"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 06
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 06
| KRATAE RSIAM
| KRATAE RSIAM
| Burning For You
| Burning For You
|  
| Thai, English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 134
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 20:53, 2 July 2025

Thai Next Star Q3-2024 was the 6th edition and took place on 26 November 2024. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent Thailand at Worldvision Song Contest Q3-2024.

Final

Voting took place from 19 to 26 November 2024.

The winner.
Was presented at the Second Change.
Draw Artist Song Language(s) Total Place
01 SAINT AFTER SIX Shadow Thai 106 4
02 MILLI ft. NAMEMT Rak Na Way Thai 62 6
03 Gen Neo Tell The Truth English 84 5
04 BUS Liar Thai 136 1
05 PiXXiE DEJAYOU English 118 3
06 KRATAE RSIAM Burning For You Thai, English 134 2

Navigation