Countries of the Special Melody Contest: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "==Participants== Throughout the history of the competition, 29 countries have taken part at least once. {|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:94%" |+ Statistics (as of Q2-2025) |- ! scope="col" |Country ! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Debut season ! scope="col" class="unsortable" |Latest entry ! scope="col" |Entries ! scope="col" |Best placement ! scope="col" |Win |- | 20px Albania |..." |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
Throughout the history of the competition, | Throughout the history of the competition, 30 countries have taken part at least once. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:94%" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:94%" | ||
|+ Statistics (as of [[Special Melody | |+ Statistics (as of [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" |Country | ! scope="col" |Country | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[File:Alb-icon.png|20px]] [[Albania#Special Melody|Albania]] | | [[File:Alb-icon.png|20px]] [[Albania#Special Melody|Albania]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q1-2024|Q1-2024]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q1-2024|Q1-2024]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 7 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3rd | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia#Special Melody|Australia]] | | [[File:Aus-icon.png|20px]] [[Australia#Special Melody|Australia]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 9 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Can-icon.png|20px]] [[Canada#Special Melody|Canada]] | | [[File:Can-icon.png|20px]] [[Canada#Special Melody|Canada]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 8 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Chn-icon.png|20px]] [[China#Special Melody|China]] | | [[File:Chn-icon.png|20px]] [[China#Special Melody|China]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 18th | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Cub-icon.png|20px]] [[Cuba#Special Melody|Cuba]] | | [[File:Cub-icon.png|20px]] [[Cuba#Special Melody|Cuba]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3rd | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 11th | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cze-icon.png|20px]] [[Czechia#Special Melody|Czechia]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3rd | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Dnk-icon.png|20px]] [[Denmark#Special Melody|Denmark]] | | [[File:Dnk-icon.png|20px]] [[Denmark#Special Melody|Denmark]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 9 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2nd | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fra-icon.png|20px]] [[France#Special Melody|France]] | | [[File:Fra-icon.png|20px]] [[France#Special Melody|France]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q1-2024|Q1-2024]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q1-2024|Q1-2024]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 7 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3rd | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] [[Germany#Special Melody|Germany]] | | [[File:Deu-icon.png|20px]] [[Germany#Special Melody|Germany]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 9 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6th | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
| Line 78: | Line 85: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q1-2024|Q1-2024]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q1-2024|Q1-2024]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hun-icon.png|20px]] [[Hungary#Special Melody|Hungary]] | | [[File:Hun-icon.png|20px]] [[Hungary#Special Melody|Hungary]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 9 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2nd | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[Israel#Special Melody|Israel]] | | [[File:Isr-icon.png|20px]] [[Israel#Special Melody|Israel]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 8 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ita-icon.png|20px]] [[Italy#Special Melody|Italy]] | | [[File:Ita-icon.png|20px]] [[Italy#Special Melody|Italy]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5th | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Jpn-icon.png|20px]] [[Japan#Special Melody|Japan]] | | [[File:Jpn-icon.png|20px]] [[Japan#Special Melody|Japan]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 8 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
| [[File:Kaz-icon.png|20px]] [[Kazakhstan#Special Melody|Kazakhstan]] | | [[File:Kaz-icon.png|20px]] [[Kazakhstan#Special Melody|Kazakhstan]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 15th | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[Lebanon#Special Melody|Lebanon]] | | [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] [[Lebanon#Special Melody|Lebanon]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 9 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nld-icon.png|20px]] [[Netherlands#Special Melody|Netherlands]] | | [[File:Nld-icon.png|20px]] [[Netherlands#Special Melody|Netherlands]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 8 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6th | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nzl-icon.png|20px]] [[New Zealand#Special Melody|New Zealand]] | | [[File:Nzl-icon.png|20px]] [[New Zealand#Special Melody|New Zealand]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 12th | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mkd-icon.png|20px]] [[North Macedonia#Special Melody|North Macedonia]] | | [[File:Mkd-icon.png|20px]] [[North Macedonia#Special Melody|North Macedonia]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q4-2024|Q4-2024]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q4-2024|Q4-2024]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 7th | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nor-icon.png|20px]] [[Norway#Special Melody|Norway]] | | [[File:Nor-icon.png|20px]] [[Norway#Special Melody|Norway]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 9 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3rd | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
| Line 155: | Line 162: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q1-2024|Q1-2024]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q1-2024|Q1-2024]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2024|Q2-2024]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2024|Q2-2024]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 15th | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Prt-icon.png|20px]] [[Portugal#Special Melody|Portugal]] | | [[File:Prt-icon.png|20px]] [[Portugal#Special Melody|Portugal]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 9 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3rd | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
| [[File:Smr-icon.png|20px]] [[San Marino#Special Melody|San Marino]] | | [[File:Smr-icon.png|20px]] [[San Marino#Special Melody|San Marino]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2024|Q2-2024]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2024|Q2-2024]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 8th | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
| Line 176: | Line 183: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2nd | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Esp-icon.png|20px]] [[Spain#Special Melody|Spain]] | | [[File:Esp-icon.png|20px]] [[Spain#Special Melody|Spain]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 7 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 6th | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
| Line 190: | Line 197: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q1-2024|Q1-2024]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q1-2024|Q1-2024]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q1-2025|Q1-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2nd | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tha-icon.png|20px]] [[Thailand#Special Melody|Thailand]] | | [[File:Tha-icon.png|20px]] [[Thailand#Special Melody|Thailand]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 8 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2nd | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]] | | [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] [[United Kingdom#Special Melody|United Kingdom]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 9 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1st | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2 | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
| [[File:Vnm-icon.png|20px]] [[Vietnam#Special Melody|Vietnam]] | | [[File:Vnm-icon.png|20px]] [[Vietnam#Special Melody|Vietnam]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2024|Q2-2024]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2024|Q2-2024]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2024|Q2-2024]] | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | [[Special Melody Q2-2024|Q2-2024]] | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 17th | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 0 | ||
|} | |||
===Other countries=== | |||
Below are the remaining countries that have taken part in the main IECO competition but have not yet taken part in the Special Melody competition. | |||
{|style="width: 70%;" | |||
|style="width: 25%;"| | |||
* {{ARM}} | |||
* {{AZE}} | |||
* {{BEL}} | |||
* {{BIH}} | |||
* {{BRA}} | |||
* {{HRV}} | |||
|style="width: 25%;"| | |||
* {{FIN}} | |||
* {{ISL}} | |||
* {{IRL}} | |||
* {{MLT}} | |||
* {{MNE}} | |||
* {{RUS}} | |||
|style="width: 25%;"| | |||
* {{SRB}} | |||
* {{SWE}} | |||
* {{UKR}} | |||
* {{USA}} | |||
* {{UZB}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{Navigation}} | {{Navigation}} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:48, 1 October 2025
Participants
Throughout the history of the competition, 30 countries have taken part at least once.
Other countries
Below are the remaining countries that have taken part in the main IECO competition but have not yet taken part in the Special Melody competition.