Jump to content

United Kingdom in the Worldvision Q3-2024: Difference between revisions

Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Worldvision You Decide Q3-2024''' was the 8th edition and took place on TBA November 2024. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[United Kingdom]] at [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Worldvision Song Contest Q3-2024]].
'''Worldvision You Decide Q3-2024''' was the 8th edition and took place on 30 November 2024. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent [[United Kingdom]] at [[Worldvision Q3-2024|Worldvision Song Contest Q3-2024]].


== <strong>Final</strong> ==
== <strong>Final</strong> ==
Voting took place from 21 to XX November 2024.
Voting took place from 21 to 30 November 2024.
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
| style="width: %;"|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=Gold|
|The winner.
|}
|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#87CEEB|
|Was presented at the Second Change.
|}
|}
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" | Draw
! scope="col" | Draw
Line 13: Line 28:
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 01
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 01
| Alexia Evellyn
| Alexia Evellyn
| Savage daughter
| Savage Daughters
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 98
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2
|-
|-bgcolor="#87CEEB"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02
| Charlotte Wessels & Alissa White-Gluz
| Charlotte Wessels & Alissa White-Gluz
| Ode to the west wind
| Ode to the west wind
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 88
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03
Line 29: Line 44:
| One
| One
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 84
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 4
|-
|-bgcolor="Gold"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
| Jacqueline Fernandez
| Jacqueline Fernandez
| Stormrider
| Stormrider
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 112
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
Line 43: Line 58:
| Ice
| Ice
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 68
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |  
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 5
|}
|}