Worldvision Second Chance Q1-2024: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
Sixteen countries held their open national selections and one country organized consultations to select an application from their shortlist for participation in [[Worldvision Q4-2023|Worldvision Q4-2023]]. [[San Marino]] and [[Switzerland]] joined to the contest and with [[Portugal]], [[Spain]] and [[Sweden]] return. | Sixteen countries held their open national selections and one country organized consultations to select an application from their shortlist for participation in [[Worldvision Q4-2023|Worldvision Q4-2023]]. [[San Marino]] and [[Switzerland]] joined to the contest and with [[Portugal]], [[Spain]] and [[Sweden]] return. | ||
The winner was the [[ | The winner was the [[Switzerland]] with the song "How Long", performed by [[:en:Tove Lo|Tove Lo]]. [[Sweden]], [[South Korea]], [[Israel]] and [[Denmark]] rounded out the top five. | ||
== <strong>Location</strong> == | == <strong>Location</strong> == | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | | style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | ||
| style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | | style="background: #A4D1EF;" | | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="Gold" | ||
! rowspan="16" {{vert header|va=middle|Contestants}} | ! rowspan="16" {{vert header|va=middle|Contestants}} | ||
! scope="row" style="background: | ! scope="row" style="background: Gold;" | Switzerland | ||
| style="text-align: right; background: | | style="text-align: right; background: Gold;" | 84 | ||
| style="background: #aaa;" | || 12|| || 6|| || 4|| 12|| || 12|| 4|| 8|| 12|| || 2|| 4|| 8 | | style="background: #aaa;" | || 12|| || 6|| || 4|| 12|| || 12|| 4|| 8|| 12|| || 2|| 4|| 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
! scope="col" |Recipient | ! scope="col" |Recipient | ||
! scope="col" |Countries giving 12 points | ! scope="col" |Countries giving 12 points | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 4 | |||
| {{CHE}} | |||
| {{DEU}}, {{HUN}}, {{LBN}}, {{SMR}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3 | | rowspan="2" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 3 | ||
| {{}} | | {{ISR}} | ||
| {{}}, {{}}, {{}} | | {{AUS}}, {{DNK}}, {{NLD}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{SWE}} | |||
| {{ISR}}, {{JPN}}, {{THA}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{}} | | rowspan="1" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
| {{}}, {{ | | {{KOR}} | ||
| {{ESP}}, {{GBR}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" scope="row" style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
| {{}} | | {{PRT}} | ||
| {{ | | {{CHE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{}} | | {{LBN}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SWE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{JPN}} | |||
| {{}} | | {{KOR}} | ||
| {{}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{}} | | {{AUS}} | ||
| {{}} | | {{PRT}} | ||
|} | |} | ||