Jump to content

Norway in the Worldvision Q3-2024: Difference between revisions

From IECO - International Eurofan's Countries Organisation
No edit summary
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
== <strong>Final</strong> ==
== <strong>Final</strong> ==
Voting took place from 20 to 24 November 2024.
Voting took place from 20 to 24 November 2024.
{|
|- style="vertical-align:top; width: 99%;"
| style="width: %;"|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=Gold|
|The winner.
|}
|
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#87CEEB|
|Was presented at the Second Change.
|}
|}
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders"
! scope="col" rowspan="1" | Draw
! scope="col" rowspan="1" | Draw
Line 31: Line 46:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 19
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 19
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 3
|-
|-bgcolor="#87CEEB"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04
| [[:en:Alan Walker|Alan Walker]] feat. [[:en:YUQI|YUQI]] & [[:en:JVKE|JVKE]]
| [[:en:Alan Walker|Alan Walker]] feat. [[:en:YUQI|YUQI]] & [[:en:JVKE|JVKE]]
Line 38: Line 53:
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 23
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 23
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 2
|-
|-bgcolor="Gold"
|-bgcolor="Gold"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 05
| [[:en:Chungha|CHUNG HA]]
| [[:en:Chungha|CHUNG HA]]
| I'm Ready
| I'm Ready
| English, korean
| English, Korean
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 28
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 28
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 1
|-
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 20:52, 2 July 2025

Melodi Grand Prix Q3-2024 was the 1st edition and took place on 24 November 2024. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent Norway at Worldvision Song Contest Q3-2024.

Final

Voting took place from 20 to 24 November 2024.

The winner.
Was presented at the Second Change.
Draw Artist Song Language(s) Total Place
01 Snow Wife All Night English 18 4
02 Night Club Crime Scene English 17 5
03 Kendji Girac Conquistador French 19 3
04 Alan Walker feat. YUQI & JVKE Fire! English 23 2
05 CHUNG HA I'm Ready English, Korean 28 1

Navigation