Jump to content

Czechia: Difference between revisions

From IECO - International Eurofan's Countries Organisation
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| Host = <!-- Number of host -->
| Host = <!-- Number of host -->
| First = [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| First = [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| Highest = TBD: ([[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]])
| Highest = 13th: ([[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]])
| Nul points = <!-- Number of appearances awarded with no points -->
| Nul points = <!-- Number of appearances awarded with no points -->
}}
}}
Line 13: Line 13:
'''Czechia''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] 1 time since making its debut in [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]. The contest is broadcast in Czechia by [[:en:Czech Television|ČT]].
'''Czechia''' has participated in the [[Worldvision Song Contest]] 1 time since making its debut in [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]. The contest is broadcast in Czechia by [[:en:Czech Television|ČT]].


<!--Its best results were achieved by XXX in [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]], who finished in XXth place.-->
Its best results were achieved by Nicolina in [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]], who finished in 13th place.


==Participation overview==
==Participation overview==
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
|+Table key
|+Table key
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#c96|
|Third place
|-
|-
|width=15px bgcolor=#ddddff|
|width=15px bgcolor=#ddddff|
Line 43: Line 46:
|-  
|-  
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
|  
| [[:en:Epica (band)|Epica]]
|  
| Arcana
|  
| English
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
|}
|}
Line 59: Line 62:
!width=50px|Place
!width=50px|Place
!width=50px|Points
!width=50px|Points
|-  
|- bgcolor="#C96"
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Special Melody Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
| [[:en:Floor Jansen|Floor Jansen]]
| [[:en:Floor Jansen|Floor Jansen]]
| Fire
| Fire
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |3
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |91
|}
|}


==Navigation==
==Navigation==
{{Navigation}}
{{Navigation}}

Latest revision as of 11:24, 24 October 2025

Czechia
Flag
Member stationČT
National selection eventsNone
Participation summary
Appearances1 (1 final)
First appearanceQ2-2025
Highest placement13th: (Q2-2025)

Czechia has participated in the Worldvision Song Contest 1 time since making its debut in Q2-2025. The contest is broadcast in Czechia by ČT.

Its best results were achieved by Nicolina in Q2-2025, who finished in 13th place.

Participation overview

Table key
Third place
Upcoming
Year Entrant Song Language Final Points Semi Final Points
Q2-2025 Nicolina Situations English 13 153 5 147
Q3-2025 Epica Arcana English Upcoming

Special Melody

Year Entrant Song Language Place Points
Q3-2025 Floor Jansen Fire English 3 91

Navigation