Netherlands: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| Flag = Nld-icon.png | | Flag = Nld-icon.png | ||
| Member station = [[:en:AVROTROS|AVROTROS]] | | Member station = [[:en:AVROTROS|AVROTROS]] | ||
| National selection event = [[Nationaal Songfestival van Nederland]] | | National selection event = [[Nationaal Songfestival van Nederland]] ([[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]])</br>None ([[Worldvision Q4-2022|Q4-2022]]) | ||
| Apps = 0 | | Apps = 0 | ||
| Host = <!-- Number of host --> | | Host = <!-- Number of host --> | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Participation overview== | ==Participation overview== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|+Table key | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#A4EAA9| | |||
|Entry selected but did not compete | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" | {|class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:47, 16 December 2022
| The Netherlands | |
|---|---|
| Member station | AVROTROS |
| National selection events | Nationaal Songfestival van Nederland (Q4-2022) None (Q4-2022) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 0 |
| First appearance | Q1-2023 |
The Netherlands has participated in the Worldvision Song Contest 0 times since their debut in Q1-2023. However, the country was supposed to debut in the Q4-2022 contest.
The national broadcaster for the contest is AVROTROS (AVROTROS - Dutch public broadcasting system).
Participation overview
| Entry selected but did not compete |
| Year | Entrant | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4-2022 | Suzan & Freek | Goud | Dutch | Withdrawn | |
| Q1-2023 | TBA 15 December 2022 - 10 Juanuary 2023 | TBA 25 Juanuary 2023 | |||