Portugal: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |3 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |3 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |178 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |178 | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="2" |Upcoming | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:53, 27 August 2023
| Portugal | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTP |
| National selection events | None (Q4-2022) Portugal: Selects Song to Manchester (Q1-2023) Portugal: Selects Song to Melbourne (Q2-2023) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | Q4-2022 |
| Highest placement | 2nd: (Q4-2022) |
| Nul points | None |
| Medals | |
Portugal has participated in the Worldvision Song Contest 3 times since making its debut in Q4-2022. The contest is broadcast in Portugal by RTP.
Its best results were achieved by Gryffin & Kyle Reynolds in Q4-2022, who finished in second place.
Participation overview
| Second place | |
| Third place | |
| Upcoming |
| Year | Entrant | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4-2022 | Gryffin & Kyle Reynolds | Best Is Yet To Come | English | 2 | 151 |
| Q1-2023 | Joel Corry & Mabel | I Wish | English | 17 | 101 |
| Q2-2023 | Ofenbach & Ella Henderson | Hurricane | English | 3 | 178 |
| Q3-2023 | Upcoming | ||||