Netherlands in the Worldvision Q1-2025: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "'''Nationaal Songfestival van Nederland Q1-2025''' was the 5th edition and took place on TBA April 2025. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent Netherlands at Worldvision Song Contest Q1-2025. == <strong>Final</strong> == Voting took place from 16 to TBA April 2025. {| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" ! scope="col" | Draw ! scope="col" | Artist ! scope="col" | Song ! scope="col" | Language(s) ! scope="col" | Total !..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02 | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 02 | ||
| Martin Garrix & Arijit Singh | | Martin Garrix & Arijit Singh | ||
| Weightless | | Weightless | ||
| Line 32: | Line 25: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 03 | ||
| DI-RECT | | DI-RECT | ||
| Wastelands | | Wastelands | ||
| English | | English | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | 04 | |||
| FLEMMING & Mart Hoogkamer | |||
| 100% | |||
| Dutch | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | ||
Revision as of 20:30, 18 April 2025
Nationaal Songfestival van Nederland Q1-2025 was the 5th edition and took place on TBA April 2025. The winner of the contest will be eligible to represent Netherlands at Worldvision Song Contest Q1-2025.
Final
Voting took place from 16 to TBA April 2025.
| Draw | Artist | Song | Language(s) | Total | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Emma Heesters & Rolf Sanchez | Contigo | Spanish | ||
| 02 | Martin Garrix & Arijit Singh | Weightless | English, Hindi | ||
| 03 | DI-RECT | Wastelands | English | ||
| 04 | FLEMMING & Mart Hoogkamer | 100% | Dutch |