Czechia: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Member station = [[:en:Czech Television|ČT]] | | Member station = [[:en:Czech Television|ČT]] | ||
| National selection event = None | | National selection event = None | ||
| Apps = 1 ( | | Apps = 1 (1 final) | ||
| Host = <!-- Number of host --> | | Host = <!-- Number of host --> | ||
| First = [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | | First = [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]] | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| Situations | | Situations | ||
| English | | English | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |13 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |153 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |5 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |147 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | | style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:50, 25 September 2025
| Czechia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ČT |
| National selection events | None |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 (1 final) |
| First appearance | Q2-2025 |
| Highest placement | TBD: (Q2-2025) |
Czechia has participated in the Worldvision Song Contest 1 time since making its debut in Q2-2025. The contest is broadcast in Czechia by ČT.
Participation overview
| Upcoming |
| Year | Entrant | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2-2025 | Nicolina | Situations | English | 13 | 153 | 5 | 147 |
| Q3-2025 | Upcoming | ||||||
Special Melody
| Year | Entrant | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3-2025 | Floor Jansen | Fire | English |