Jump to content

Czechia: Difference between revisions

From IECO - International Eurofan's Countries Organisation
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vsichka (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
| Member station = [[:en:Czech Television|ČT]]
| Member station = [[:en:Czech Television|ČT]]
| National selection event = None
| National selection event = None
| Apps = 1 (0 final)
| Apps = 1 (1 final)
| Host = <!-- Number of host -->
| Host = <!-- Number of host -->
| First = [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
| First = [[Worldvision Q2-2025|Q2-2025]]
Line 37: Line 37:
| Situations
| Situations
| English
| English
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |13
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |153
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |5
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |147
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2025|Q3-2025]]
|
|
|
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="4" |Upcoming
|}
|}

Revision as of 05:50, 25 September 2025

Czechia
Flag
Member stationČT
National selection eventsNone
Participation summary
Appearances1 (1 final)
First appearanceQ2-2025
Highest placementTBD: (Q2-2025)

Czechia has participated in the Worldvision Song Contest 1 time since making its debut in Q2-2025. The contest is broadcast in Czechia by ČT.


Participation overview

Table key
Upcoming
Year Entrant Song Language Final Points Semi Final Points
Q2-2025 Nicolina Situations English 13 153 5 147
Q3-2025 Upcoming

Special Melody

Year Entrant Song Language Place Points
Q3-2025 Floor Jansen Fire English

Navigation