Jump to content

Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox song contest
{{Infobox song contest
| name = Worldvision Summer
| name = Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022
| final = TBD December 2022
| final = TBD December 2022
| year = 2022
| year = 2022
Line 6: Line 6:
| logo =  
| logo =  
| host = contest of {{ESP}}
| host = contest of {{ESP}}
| venue = Online Competition
| venue = An Online Competition
| presenters =  
| presenters =  
| director =  
| director =  
Line 12: Line 12:
| exsupervisor = [[File:Aus-icon.png|24px]] [[Australia|Mark Nightingale]]
| exsupervisor = [[File:Aus-icon.png|24px]] [[Australia|Mark Nightingale]]
| winner = TBD Dec 2022
| winner = TBD Dec 2022
| entries = 8-9
| entries = 9
| debut = {{AUS}}<br>{{HUN}}<br>{{JPN}}<br>{{KAZ}}<br>{{KOR}}<br>{{ESP}}<br>{{NLD}}<br>{{GBR}}
| debut = {{AUS}}<br>{{HUN}}<br>{{JPN}}<br>{{KAZ}}<br>{{KOR}}<br>{{ESP}}<br>{{SWE}}<br>{{NLD}}<br>{{GBR}}
| return = None
| return = None
| nonreturn = None
| nonreturn = None
Line 48: Line 48:
! scope="col" | Language(s)
! scope="col" | Language(s)
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" rowspan="9" | TBA
| 01
| {{AUS}}
| [[Australia in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Australia Decides]]
|[[:en:Alfie Arcuri|Alfie Arcuri]]
|Devil Lips
|English
|-
| {{HUN}}
| {{HUN}}
| [[Hungary in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Madýar Nationala]]
| [[Hungary in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Madýar Nationala]]
Line 61: Line 55:
| English
| English
|-
|-
| 02
| {{ESP}}
| [[Spain in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Bella Amor Festival]]
| [[:en:Álvaro Soler|Alvaro Soler]]
| Magia
| Spanish
|-
| 03
| {{JPN}}
| {{JPN}}
| [[Japan in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Open Nippon]]
| [[Japan in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Open Nippon]]
Line 67: Line 69:
| English, Korean
| English, Korean
|-
|-
| 04
|{{NLD}}
| [[The Netherlands in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Nationaal Songfestival van Nederland]]
| FLEMMING
| Amsterdam
| Dutch
|-
| 05
| {{KAZ}}
| {{KAZ}}
| Previously chosen participant
| Previously chosen participant
Line 73: Line 83:
| Russian
| Russian
|-
|-
| {{KOR}}
| 06
| [[South Korea in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Share The Moment]]
| [[:en:Solar (singer)|Solar]]
| Honey
| Korean, English
|-
| {{ESP}}
| [[Spain in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Bella Amor Festival]]
| [[:en:Álvaro Soler|Alvaro Soler]]
| Magia
| Spanish
|-
|{{SWE}}
|{{SWE}}
| Previously shortlisted songs
| Previously shortlisted songs
Line 91: Line 90:
| English
| English
|-
|-
|{{NLD}}
| 07
| [[The Netherlands in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Nationaal Songfestival van Nederland]]
| FLEMMING
| Amsterdam
| Dutch
|-
|{{GBR}}
|{{GBR}}
| [[United Kingdom in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Worldvision You Decide]]
| [[United Kingdom in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Worldvision You Decide]]
Line 102: Line 96:
| My Love
| My Love
| English
| English
|-
| 08
| {{KOR}}
| [[South Korea in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Share The Moment]]
| [[:en:Solar (singer)|Solar]]
| Honey
| Korean, English
|-
| 09
| {{AUS}}
| [[Australia in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Australia Decides]]
|[[:en:Alfie Arcuri|Alfie Arcuri]]
|Devil Lips
|English
|}
|}
====Other Countries====
====Other Countries====
* {{MCO}} - lost its broadcaster, hence ineligible to participate
* {{MCO}} - lost its broadcaster, hence ineligible to participate
* {{MKD}} - declined to participate in a main contest and in a second chance as well
* {{MKD}} - declined to participate in a main contest and in a second chance as well
* {{NOR}} - may participate if desire
* {{NOR}} - haven't responded for an invitation to participate


==Navigation==
==Navigation==
{{Navigation-summer22}}
{{Navigation-summer22}}
{{Navigation}}
{{Navigation}}