Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox song contest | {{Infobox song contest | ||
| name = Worldvision | | name = Worldvision Second Chance Q4-2022 | ||
| final = TBD December 2022 | | final = TBD December 2022 | ||
| year = 2022 | | year = 2022 | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| logo = | | logo = | ||
| host = contest of {{ESP}} | | host = contest of {{ESP}} | ||
| venue = Online Competition | | venue = An Online Competition | ||
| presenters = | | presenters = | ||
| director = | | director = | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| exsupervisor = [[File:Aus-icon.png|24px]] [[Australia|Mark Nightingale]] | | exsupervisor = [[File:Aus-icon.png|24px]] [[Australia|Mark Nightingale]] | ||
| winner = TBD Dec 2022 | | winner = TBD Dec 2022 | ||
| entries = | | entries = 9 | ||
| debut = {{AUS}}<br>{{HUN}}<br>{{JPN}}<br>{{KAZ}}<br>{{KOR}}<br>{{ESP}}<br>{{NLD}}<br>{{GBR}} | | debut = {{AUS}}<br>{{HUN}}<br>{{JPN}}<br>{{KAZ}}<br>{{KOR}}<br>{{ESP}}<br>{{SWE}}<br>{{NLD}}<br>{{GBR}} | ||
| return = None | | return = None | ||
| nonreturn = None | | nonreturn = None | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! scope="col" | Language(s) | ! scope="col" | Language(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 | |||
| {{HUN}} | | {{HUN}} | ||
| [[Hungary in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Madýar Nationala]] | | [[Hungary in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Madýar Nationala]] | ||
| Line 61: | Line 55: | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | |||
| {{ESP}} | |||
| [[Spain in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Bella Amor Festival]] | |||
| [[:en:Álvaro Soler|Alvaro Soler]] | |||
| Magia | |||
| Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{JPN}} | | {{JPN}} | ||
| [[Japan in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Open Nippon]] | | [[Japan in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Open Nippon]] | ||
| Line 67: | Line 69: | ||
| English, Korean | | English, Korean | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | |||
|{{NLD}} | |||
| [[The Netherlands in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Nationaal Songfestival van Nederland]] | |||
| FLEMMING | |||
| Amsterdam | |||
| Dutch | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{KAZ}} | | {{KAZ}} | ||
| Previously chosen participant | | Previously chosen participant | ||
| Line 73: | Line 83: | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06 | ||
|{{SWE}} | |{{SWE}} | ||
| Previously shortlisted songs | | Previously shortlisted songs | ||
| Line 91: | Line 90: | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07 | ||
|{{GBR}} | |{{GBR}} | ||
| [[United Kingdom in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Worldvision You Decide]] | | [[United Kingdom in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Worldvision You Decide]] | ||
| Line 102: | Line 96: | ||
| My Love | | My Love | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{KOR}} | |||
| [[South Korea in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Share The Moment]] | |||
| [[:en:Solar (singer)|Solar]] | |||
| Honey | |||
| Korean, English | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{AUS}} | |||
| [[Australia in the Worldvision Summer 2022|Australia Decides]] | |||
|[[:en:Alfie Arcuri|Alfie Arcuri]] | |||
|Devil Lips | |||
|English | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Other Countries==== | ====Other Countries==== | ||
* {{MCO}} - lost its broadcaster, hence ineligible to participate | * {{MCO}} - lost its broadcaster, hence ineligible to participate | ||
* {{MKD}} - declined to participate in a main contest and in a second chance as well | * {{MKD}} - declined to participate in a main contest and in a second chance as well | ||
* {{NOR}} - | * {{NOR}} - haven't responded for an invitation to participate | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{Navigation-summer22}} | {{Navigation-summer22}} | ||
{{Navigation}} | {{Navigation}} | ||