Norway: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|+Table key | |+Table key | ||
|- | |||
|width=15px bgcolor=gold| | |||
|Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|width=15px bgcolor=#ddddff| | |width=15px bgcolor=#ddddff| | ||
Revision as of 20:11, 5 October 2023
| Norway | |
|---|---|
| Member station | NRK |
| National selection events | None |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | Q4-2022 |
| Highest placement | 1st: (Q3-2023) |
| Nul points | None |
Norway has participated in the Worldvision Song Contest 4 times since making its debut in Q4-2022. The contest is broadcast in Norway by NRK.
Its best results were achieved by The Score in Q3-2023, who finished in first place.
Participation overview
| Winner | |
| Upcoming |
| Year | Entrant | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4-2022 | Alis Shuka | Not About Us | English | 8 | 115 | No semi-finals | |
| Q1-2023 | Muse | Won't Stand Down | English | 20 | 88 | ||
| Q2-2023 | Robin Schulz & Fil Bo Riva | Killer Queen | English | 18 | 100 | ||
| Q3-2023 | The Score | Head Up | English | 1 | 278 | 1 | 95 |
| Q4-2023 | Upcoming | Host Country | |||||