Germany: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|width=15px bgcolor=gold| | |width=15px bgcolor=gold| | ||
|Winner | |Winner | ||
|- | |||
|width=15px bgcolor=#c96| | |||
|Third place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|width=15px bgcolor=#A4EAA9| | |width=15px bgcolor=#A4EAA9| | ||
| Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |1 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |1 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |220 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |220 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor="#c96" | ||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | ||
| [[:en:Rina Sawayama|Rina Sawayama]] | | [[:en:Rina Sawayama|Rina Sawayama]] | ||
| Hold The Girl | | Hold The Girl | ||
| English | | English | ||
| style="text-align:center; background: | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |3 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |252 | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="2" |Host Country | | style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="2" |Host Country | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:17, 5 October 2023
| Germany | |
|---|---|
| Member station | NDR |
| National selection events | None |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | Q2-2023 |
| Highest placement | 1st: (Q2-2023) |
Germany has participated in the Worldvision Song Contest 2 time since their debut in Q2-2023. The country was supposed to debut at the Q4-2022 competition. The contest is broadcast in Germany by NDR.
Its best results were achieved by Reve in Q2-2023, who finished in first place.
Participation overview
| Winner | |
| Third place | |
| Entry selected but did not compete | |
| Upcoming |
| Year | Entrant | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4-2022 | Disqualification | No semi-finals | |||||
| Q2-2023 | Reve | Still Dancing | English | 1 | 220 | ||
| Q3-2023 | Rina Sawayama | Hold The Girl | English | 3 | 252 | Host Country | |