Israel: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |224 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |224 | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="2" |Top 11 in [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]] | | style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="2" |Top 11 in [[Worldvision Q2-2023|Q2-2023]] | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; background:#ddddff;" colspan="2" |Top 10 in [[Worldvision Q3-2023|Q3-2023]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 2 December 2023
| Israel | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Kan |
| National selection events | National selection (Q1-2023 - ) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | Q1-2023 |
| Highest placement | 4th: (Q3-2023) |
Israel has participated in the Worldvision Song Contest 3 times since their debut in Q1-2023. The contest is broadcast in Israel by Kan.
Its best results were achieved by Sina Moonlake in Q3-2023, who finished in fourth place.
Participation overview
| Upcoming |
| Year | Entrant | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1-2023 | Lana Lubany | The Snake | English, Arabic | 5 | 158 | No semi-finals | |
| Q2-2023 | Static & Agam | Tarantula | Hebrew | 11 | 26 | ||
| Q3-2023 | Sina Moonlake | Cry With The Wolves | English | 4 | 224 | Top 11 in Q2-2023 | |
| Q4-2023 | Top 10 in Q3-2023 | ||||||