Lebanon: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |83 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] | ! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q4-2023|Q4-2023]] | ||
| Sasha Lopez x [[:en:AMI (Romanian singer)|AMI]] | | Sasha Lopez x [[:en:AMI (Romanian singer)|AMI]] | ||
| Butterfly Dance | | Butterfly Dance | ||
| English | | English | ||
| style="text-align:center; background: | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |1 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |232 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |4 | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |77 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:23, 7 January 2024
| Lebanon | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TL |
| National selection events | National selection (Q1-2023 - ) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | Q1-2023 |
| Highest placement | 10th: (Q1-2023) |
Lebanon has participated in the Worldvision Song Contest 3 times since their debut in Q1-2023. The contest is broadcast in Lebanon by TL, which also broadcasts Lebanese national selection competition.
Its best results were achieved by Todrick Hall in Q1-2023, who finished in tenth place.
Participation overview
| Upcoming |
| Year | Entrant | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1-2023 | Todrick Hall | Pre-Madonna | English | 10 | 117 | No semi-finals | |
| Q2-2023 | Rori | Docteur | French | 16 | 103 | ||
| Q3-2023 | Aston | Killer Queen | English | 19 | 100 | 4 | 83 |
| Q4-2023 | Sasha Lopez x AMI | Butterfly Dance | English | 1 | 232 | 4 | 77 |