Albania: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |5 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |5 | ||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |76 | | scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |76 | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" |[[Worldvision Q1-2024|Q1-2024]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
| scope="row" style="text-align:center; background:;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:51, 14 February 2024
| Albania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTSH |
| National selection events | None (Q3-2023 - ) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 (1 finals) |
| First appearance | Q3-2023 |
| Highest placement | 9th (Q4-2023) |
| Nul points | None |
| Medals | None |
Albania has participated in the Worldvision Song Contest 2 times since making its debut in Q3-2023. The contest is broadcast in Albania by RTSH.
Its best results were achieved by Kayma in Q4-2023, who finished in ninth place in final.
Participation overview
| Upcoming |
| Year | Entrant | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3-2023 | Jax Jones & MNEK | Where Did You Go | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 41 | |
| Q4-2023 | Kayma | Bad Blood | English | 9 | 178 | 5 | 76 |
| Q1-2024 | |||||||