Worldvision Q4-2024: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
The first semi-final took place on XX February 2025. Fifteen countries took part in the first semi-final. Those countries along with {{DEU}}, {{NOR}} and {{POL}} will vote and perform in this semi-final. | The first semi-final took place on XX February 2025. Fifteen countries took part in the first semi-final. Those countries along with {{DEU}}, {{NOR}} and {{POL}} will vote and perform in this semi-final. | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | {| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | ||
! scope="col" | # | |||
! scope="col" | Country | ! scope="col" | Country | ||
! scope="col" | Artist | ! scope="col" | Artist | ||
| Line 103: | Line 104: | ||
! scope="col" | Language(s) | ! scope="col" | Language(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 | |||
| {{NLD}} | | {{NLD}} | ||
| [[:en:Metejoor|Metejoor]] | | [[:en:Metejoor|Metejoor]] | ||
| Line 115: | Line 110: | ||
| Dutch | | Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | 02 | ||
| | | {{SWE}} | ||
| | | Mykayla Geier | ||
| Dance Of The Trees | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{USA}} | |||
| [[:en:Ray Dalton|Ray Dalton]] | |||
| Do It Again | |||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | |||
| {{SRB}} | | {{SRB}} | ||
| [[:en:The Knocks|The Knocks]] & [[:en:Sofi Tukker|Sofi Tukker]] | | [[:en:The Knocks|The Knocks]] & [[:en:Sofi Tukker|Sofi Tukker]] | ||
| Line 125: | Line 128: | ||
| English, Portuguese | | English, Portuguese | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | 05 | ||
| | | {{PRT}} | ||
| | | [[:en:Meduza (producers)|Meduza]] & [[:en:Hozier|Hozier]] | ||
| Tell It To My Heart | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{JPN}} | |||
| [[:en:AleXa|AleXa]] | |||
| Under The Armor | |||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | |||
| {{CHE}} | | {{CHE}} | ||
| [[:en:Jeff Satur|Jeff Satur]] | | [[:en:Jeff Satur|Jeff Satur]] | ||
| Line 135: | Line 146: | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | 08 | ||
| [[:en: | | {{VNM}} | ||
| | | [[:en:Thorsteinn Einarsson|Thorsteinn Einarsson]] | ||
| Echo | |||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | |||
| {{KAZ}} | |||
| {{ | | Green Apelsin | ||
| | | The Curse Of A Mermaid | ||
| | | Russian | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | |||
| {{CUB}} | | {{CUB}} | ||
| [[:en:Sexxy Red|Sexxy Red]] & [[:en:Bruno Mars|Bruno Mars]] | | [[:en:Sexxy Red|Sexxy Red]] & [[:en:Bruno Mars|Bruno Mars]] | ||
| Line 152: | Line 164: | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{ITA}} | | {{ITA}} | ||
| Virginio | | Virginio | ||
| Line 167: | Line 170: | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{KOR}} | | {{KOR}} | ||
| [[:en:Jennie (singer)|Jennie]] | | [[:en:Jennie (singer)|Jennie]] | ||
| Line 177: | Line 176: | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | 13 | ||
| [[:en: | | {{ISL}} | ||
| | | [[:en:Spagna|Ivana Spagna]] & Nizelle | ||
| T’amo T’amo | |||
| Italian | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{BRA}} | |||
| Josh Alexander | |||
| Hurricane | |||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{CYP}} | |||
| Kiki, F & [[:en:Bess (singer)|Bess]] | |||
| Jos Sul Ei Oo Mua | |||
| Finnish | |||
|} | |} | ||