Conquiz Tournaments Q3-2025: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Week 1 === | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable plainrowheaders" | |||
! scope="col" | # | |||
! scope="col" | Country | |||
! scope="col" | Artist | |||
! scope="col" | Song | |||
! scope="col" | Language(s) | |||
! scope="col" | Place | |||
! scope="col" | Points | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{XXU}} | |||
| Marina Summers | |||
| Amafilipina | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{XXU}} | |||
| Kim Petras | |||
| Future Starts Now | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{XXU}} | |||
| Dorian Electra | |||
| Sodom & Gomorrah | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{XXU}} | |||
| Alaska Thunderfuck | |||
| All That She Wants | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{XXU}} | |||
| Irmas De Pau | |||
| Shambaralai | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{XXU}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{XXU}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{XXU}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{XXU}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{XXU}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{XXU}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Navigation == | == Navigation == | ||
{{Navigation}} | {{Navigation}} | ||
Revision as of 07:01, 28 October 2025
| Conquiz Tournaments Q3-25 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | TBA Autumn - TBA Autumn 2025 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Online |
| Executive supervisor | |
| Executive producer | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 11 |
| Returning Countries | |
| Participation map | |
| Vote | |
| Winning song | TBA |
The Conquiz Tournaments Quarter 3 - 2025 - was the 8th edition of the Conquiz Tournaments that has been ever made and was held beetwen TBA Autumn to TBA Autumn 2025.
The Game
This season's competition was a series of elimination the music battles between participants - Rupaul's Song Race, similar to the show "Star".
Rules
Each week, the contestants will be given one of the tasks, according to which they will have to find a song that suits the task. Based on the results of a secret vote, the two worst participants will be determined, who will fight in the final elimination duel.