Jump to content

Conquiz Tournaments Q3-2025: Difference between revisions

From IECO - International Eurofan's Countries Organisation
No edit summary
Line 55: Line 55:
|width=15px bgcolor="royalblue"|
|width=15px bgcolor="royalblue"|
|'''WIN''' indicates that the contestant won the challenge.
|'''WIN''' indicates that the contestant won the challenge.
|-
|width=15px bgcolor="yellow"|
|'''TOP2''' indicates that the contestant was one of the two best performing in the challenge, but lost the lip sync to win it.
|-
|-
|width=15px bgcolor="lightpink"|
|width=15px bgcolor="lightpink"|
Line 100: Line 103:
| [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] Antonia Ten
| [[File:Lbn-icon.png|20px]] Antonia Ten
| SAFE
| SAFE
| SAFE
| bgcolor="yellow"| TOP2
|-  
|-  
| [[File:Mkd-icon.png|20px]] Vaninalnaya Willow
| [[File:Mkd-icon.png|20px]] Vaninalnaya Willow
Line 119: Line 122:
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] Lavanda May
| [[File:Gbr-icon.png|20px]] Lavanda May
| SAFE
| SAFE
| bgcolor="yellow"| TOP2
|}
|}



Revision as of 06:09, 29 October 2025

Conquiz Tournaments Q3-25
Dates
FinalTBA Autumn - TBA Autumn 2025
Host
VenueOnline
Executive supervisor Mark Solovyov
Executive producer Nikita Belonogov
Participants
Number of entries11
Returning Countries Portugal
Thailand
Non-returning Countries Hungary
Kazakhstan
San Marino
South Korea
Spain
Vietnam
Participation map
Vote
Winning songTBA
Q1-25Conquiz Tournaments Q3-25Q1-26

The Conquiz Tournaments Quarter 3 - 2025 - was the 8th edition of the Conquiz Tournaments that has been ever made and was held beetwen TBA Autumn to TBA Autumn 2025.

The Game

This season's competition was a series of elimination the music battles between participants - Rupaul's Song Race, similar to the show "Drag Race".

Rules

Each week, the contestants will be given one task, according to which they will have to find a song that suits the best. Based on the results of a secret vote, the two worst participants will be determined, who will fight in the final elimination duel.

Participants

Contest Progress

Table key
WIN indicates that the contestant won the challenge.
TOP2 indicates that the contestant was one of the two best performing in the challenge, but lost the lip sync to win it.
BTM (Bottom) indicates that the contestant was up for elimination.
ELIM (Eliminated) indicates that the contestant was eliminated.


Contestants progress with placements in each episode
Contestant Episodes
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
Syndia Gawk SAFE
Nikusya Minty SAFE
Bubi Chernichka SAFE SAFE
Big Ruby Extravaganza SAFE SAFE
Shljundra Spirsa SAFE
Antonia Ten SAFE TOP2
Vaninalnaya Willow SAFE SAFE
Icy Brooks SAFE
Kastilla Pogreslay SAFE SAFE
Lucia Star SAFE SAFE
Lavanda May SAFE TOP2

Week 0

Prior to the first week contestants were asked to prepare their nicknames for participation. Images of each entrant were generated with AI. One family portrait featuring all 11 participants has been created. Since this was preparations for the first week, the task for the next week was decided by the winner of the previous CT Q1-25 and the "host" country, which was Denmark. (Since CT is an online competition, hosting is a formality and the venue is not selected)

Week 1

The topic of the first week was singers-transgenders. Each contestant sent anonymously one representative. Voting has started on 28 October 2025 and completed on 30 October 2025.

# Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Lebanon Marina Summers Amafilipina
02 Thailand Kim Petras Future Starts Now
03 Japan Dorian Electra Sodom & Gomorrah
04 Portugal Alaska Thunderfuck All That She Wants
05 Israel Irmas De Pau Shambaralai
06 Denmark Kim Petras Icy
07 United Kingdom Pabllo Vittar & Nmixx Mexe
08 North Macedonia Blair St. Clair Irresistible
09 Australia Angelica Ross Only You
10 Norway Dorian Electra Adam & Steve
11 Germany Tayce Swagzilla

Navigation